RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$2,495,000

801 W Barrett St

Seattle, WA, 98119
View more Seattle, WA property pages
4Beds
3.5Baths
4,070Sqft
$613$/sqft

Listing Notes

A spacious modern farmhouse for today's lifestyle! Expansive windows and 9 foot ceilings throughout the home fill it with natural light, with sweeping territorial views in the open living and dining spaces. The fabulous chef's kitchen was designed for entertaining, featuring side by side stainless refrigerator/freezers, 6 burner gas range, double ovens, dual wine and beverage fridges, an island, and two sinks. Custom cherry cabinets offer abundant storage and generous stone countertops allow for multiple prep areas. French doors from the kitchen open to the deck and beautifully landscaped back yard for indoor-outdoor living. A large office with built-in cabinetry overlooking the peaceful yard and a powder room complete the living level. The luxe primary suite offers 2 walk-in closets and a spa-like primary bath with soaking tub, huge marble shower, and private water closet. Two more spacious bedrooms on this level share a full double vanity bath, and a laundry room here is so convenient! The lower level is a perfect media room, playroom, or workout space, plus guest suite or potential ADU with its separate entrance. This quiet corner lot spans 3 parcels for an oversized back yard including patio, deck, and lawn perfect for people or pets! Preliminary designs show potential for DADU up to 1,300'. Rare 2 car attached garage + additional driveway parking. Just blocks to Coe Elementary and all of the amenities that we love on Queen Anne- An easy commute to everything Seattle!