RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$2,599,000

2660 9th Ave W

Seattle, WA, 98119
View more Seattle, WA property pages
4Beds
3.5Baths
3,292Sqft
$789$/sqft

Listing Notes

Stunning modern home thoughtfully designed for seamless indoor-outdoor living with exceptional natural light. The expansive main level features large windows, beautiful living room with fireplace, and true chef's kitchen. Opens to dining and family room with direct access to an absolutely gorgeous backyard with hot tub, sauna & cold plunge. Three generous bedrooms all upstairs with two full bathrooms and view balcony. Rooftop with massive 360* views of the Cascades and Olympics and Puget Sound, perfect for entertaining. Mother-in-law apartment with its own entrance that is ideal for guests or extra income. Two car garage with electric charger and space for extra storage. A stone's throw to shopping, coffee shops, schools, parks and everything we love on Queen Anne. Less than 15 min to downtown Seattle and South Lake Union. Must see in person!

Market Insights

Above nearby median+28%

$789/sqft vs a nearby median of $617/sqft.

Nearby median$617/sqft