RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$679,000

7050 SW Chapel Ln

Portland, OR, 97223
View more Portland, OR property pages
2Beds
2Baths
2,109Sqft
$322$/sqft

Listing Notes

Open Sat. 5/9, 11-1. Tucked into the Arranmore neighborhood in the Garden Home area of SW Portland, this single-level home features vaulted ceilings and a thoughtful layout with both formal and informal living spaces across 2,109 square feet.A front living room with vaulted ceilings connects to the dining area, creating a comfortable setting for gatherings. The kitchen is positioned at the center of the home and opens to a separate family room with fireplace, additional vaulted ceilings, and sliding doors to the rear deck. This separation of spaces provides flexibility for everyday living while maintaining an easy overall flow.The kitchen includes a casual dining nook, a 6-burner Viking gas range, and direct access to the outdoor living areas. The rear deck and adjacent flagstone patio extend the living space outdoors, surrounded by established landscaping that offers a sense of privacy and a mature setting.The primary suite is set apart from the main living areas and features a spacious bedroom with vaulted ceilings, a walk-in closet, and an en-suite bathroom with skylights and a soaking tub. A second bedroom and full hall bathroom provide additional flexibility for guests, office use, or other needs.Recent updates include a newer roof, gas furnace, central air conditioning, hot water heater, exterior paint, and rear deck, offering a solid foundation for future ownership.Arranmore residents enjoy access to maintained common areas, a swimming pool, and clubhouse. A well-balanced combination of layout, setting, and single-level living in a consistently desirable SW Portland location.