RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$649,900

8416 SW Cedarcrest St

Portland, OR, 97223
View more Portland, OR property pages
4Beds
2.5Baths
2,455Sqft
$265$/sqft

Listing Notes

**OPEN SAT 5/9 from 1-3PM!** Nestled along a private drive, this beautifully refreshed home offers a rare blend of privacy, natural light, and thoughtful updates throughout. Expansive windows, high ceilings, and an open-concept layout create a bright, inviting interior with tranquil views of the surrounding trees and nearby nature preserve. The main level features a formal dining room, a spacious kitchen with a granite eating peninsula, and an oversized living room anchored by a cozy gas fireplace. Upstairs, the primary suite provides a peaceful retreat with a refreshed en-suite bath, generous walk-in closet, and serene outlooks to the surrounding greenery. Three additional bedrooms and a full bathroom complete the upper level, offering flexibility and convenience. Recent improvements include refinished hardwood floors, new carpet, fresh interior paint, updated lighting, landscaping, and a newer heat pump system, ensuring true move-in-ready comfort. In addition, the home has ample off-street parking and an abundance of storage. Ideally located with easy access to Metzger Park, Washington Square, Trader Joe's, Hwy 217, and I-5, this home offers a combination of privacy, modern updates, and everyday convenience.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-15%

$265/sqft vs a nearby median of $313/sqft.

Nearby median$313/sqft