RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$350,000

10735 Eliot Cir Unit 102

Denver, CO, 80234
View more Denver, CO property pages
1Beds
1.75Baths
1,158Sqft
$302$/sqft

Listing Notes

This inviting residence in The Flats at Legacy Ridge offers effortless comfort and convenience. Enter into a spacious and functional layout, enhanced by plush, neutral carpeting and an abundance of natural light. A welcoming dining area with a statement chandelier flows seamlessly into the kitchen, complete with generous cabinetry for ample storage and everyday ease. The living area opens through elegant glass French doors to a private patio overlooking peaceful community green space an ideal setting for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The sizable primary bedroom features a walk-in closet and an en-suite bath with a soaking tub, walk-in shower and dual vanity. A convenient bath accommodates guests, while a dedicated laundry room with a washer and dryer adds everyday practicality. With a one-car attached garage and a prime location near Valley View Park and Northwest Open Space, this condo provides low-maintenance living in a central location.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+19%

$302/sqft vs a nearby median of $253/sqft.

Nearby median$253/sqft