RealtyLens
Street view of 1680 W 135th Dr, Denver, CO, 80234
Google Street View
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$500,000

1680 W 135th Dr

Denver, CO, 80234
View more Denver, CO property pages
2Beds
1.5Baths
1,618Sqft
$309$/sqft

Listing Notes

Well maintained 2-story home with 2 bedrooms and a loft, 2 baths, unfinished basement and 2 car garage. The loft could be converted into a 3rd bedroom, or a study, or left as it stands. Main floor starts from the living room with gas fireplace and vaulted ceilings. From there you move into the open dining area next to kitchen & 1/2 bath. Upstairs are 2 bedrooms, full bath and a loft. Unfinished basement comes with Rough in plumbing for an additional bath, in case you decide to finish the basement. Kitchen door leads you to the South facingfenced backyard with turf & sunshine all year around, including 2 raised garden beds and another 30 ft long garden bed along the back fence. The front yard garden includes all perennials that come back every year. This home features many updates: New Roof in 2018, Radon mitigation and sealed crawl space in 2021, New Heating & Cooling in 2021, New exterior paint in 2025, Garage door replaced in 2013 by the previous owners, new microwave& dishwasher in 2021, laundry area remodel in 2023. Additional improvements in 2023 have been done on the Landscaping, front driveway extension and patio addition. Convenientlylocated to I-25, Schools, Grocery, Orchard Shopping center, Rec center, hiking and biking trails, and parks. And finally - No HOA.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+16%

$309/sqft vs a nearby median of $267/sqft.

Nearby median$267/sqft