RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$720,000

11261 Quivas Loop

Denver, CO, 80234
View more Denver, CO property pages
5Beds
3.25Baths
3,456Sqft
$208$/sqft

Listing Notes

OPEN HOUSE, SATURDAY 10-12pm! Situated in The Ranch, one of Westminsters most desirable golf course communities, 11261 Quivas Loop offers the ideal blend of space, comfort, and lifestyle. The Ranch is centered around a premier country club experience with an 18-hole championship golf course, clubhouse dining, tennis, pool, fitness, and year-round social amenities, all set against beautiful Colorado scenery. This spacious home features over 3, 400 square feet with 5 bedrooms and 4 bathrooms, offering a flexible and functional layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Inside, youll find soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and multiple living areas, including a welcoming family room with fireplace and wet bar. The kitchen flows into the main living spaces, creating an open feel perfect for gatherings. Upstairs, generously sized bedrooms include a primary suite retreat, while additional bedrooms offer walk-in closets and versatility for guests, office space, or hobbies. The finished basement adds even more living space, perfect for recreation or entertaining. Recent updates and features include wood flooring, updated mechanicals, central A/C, and multiple fireplaces throughout the home. Step outside to enjoy a private backyard with deck and patio space, ideal for relaxing or hosting. Located within The Ranch, residents enjoy a true community feel with access to golf, scenic views, and nearby parks, trails, shopping, and dining. A rare opportunity to own a spacious home in one of the areas most established and sought-after neighborhoods.