RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$499,000

1465 C St Unit 3509

San Diego, CA, 92101
View more San Diego, CA property pages
2Beds
2Baths
1,013Sqft
$493$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome home to this stylish and comfortable 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo with 1,013 sq ft of open living space. This bright and inviting home features a kitchen with all the right upgrades - stainless steel appliances, granite counters, and a clean subway tile backsplash. The kitchen flows directly into the living and dining areas, making it perfect for entertaining or everyday living. Enjoy peaceful mornings and relaxing evenings on your quiet, courtyard-facing balcony. The unit includes two tandem parking spaces with convenient storage on the back wall, ideal for seasonal gear, or extra belongings. Residents enjoy access to resort-style amenities including a sleek resident lounge with TV and pool table, a newly updated fitness center complete with spa and sauna, EV charging stations, and multiple BBQ areas throughout the community. Within walking distance to Balboa Park, the historic Gaslamp Quarter, restaurants, coffee shops, bars, Petco Park, and everything Downtown has to offer. Experience downtown living at its best, close to everything, yet tucked away in a tranquil, amenity-rich setting.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-20%

$493/sqft vs a nearby median of $616/sqft.

Nearby median$616/sqft