RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$499,999

425 W Beech St Unit 1607

San Diego, CA, 92101
View more San Diego, CA property pages
1Beds
1Baths
661Sqft
$756$/sqft

Listing Notes

Perched high up in the sky, this sophisticated 16th floor Little Italy condo offers sweeping cityscape and harbor views along with exceptional privacy. Interior highlights include luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, custom lighting, floor to ceiling windows and more! The open-concept layout seamlessly blends the living and dining areas, complemented by a gourmet kitchen featuring white cabinetry, stone countertops, a custom backsplash and stainless steel appliances. Off the Living Room, a sliding glass door leads to your private balcony, perfect for a morning cup of coffee or tea while you take in the impressive views. Inside, the primary bedroom is quite large, offering mirrored wardrobe closet doors and an attached en-suite bath. Additional highlights include in-unit laundry and Central A/C + Heat. Acqua Vista offers its residents numerous amenities, including valet parking, 24/7 security & lobby attendants, an 8th-floor pool and spa deck, BBQs, a clubhouse and a fitness center / gym. Walking distance to many well renowned Little Italy restaurants, including Born and Raised, Morning Glory, the farmers market and of course the waterfront. All financing types are welcome, including FHA and VA. So don't delay, this turnkey renovated single level condo home will not last long. BUY THIS HOME, I'LL BUY YOURS! Seller will consider concessions up to 4% AND a 2/1 rate buydown, reducing the buyer's interest rate by 2% for the first year of their loan and 1% the second year. Seller reserves the right to offer HOA payment incentives.