RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$449,000

14533 NE Brazee Ct

Portland, OR, 97230
View more Portland, OR property pages
4Beds
2Baths
1,622Sqft
$277$/sqft

Listing Notes

Mid-century tri-level in the sought-after Glendoveer neighborhood, featuring classic hardwood floors and a charming bay window that fills the home with natural light. This fixer offers a rare opportunity to restore and reimagine its original style while building equity. Ideally located in a desirable area close to parks, golf, and everyday conveniences-an excellent investment with endless potential.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+11%

$277/sqft vs a nearby median of $249/sqft.

Nearby median$249/sqft