RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$419,000

14335 NE Alton Ct

Portland, OR, 97230
View more Portland, OR property pages
3Beds
2Baths
1,384Sqft
$303$/sqft

Listing Notes

You are going to love this classic 1970's 3-bedroom, 2-bath Argay Terrace ranch. Full of vintage touches, this home is ready for you to move right in. Large front windows fill the living room with light, the spacious family room with gas fireplace leads out to a large fenced backyard with a covered patio that is perfect for year-round enjoyment. A double garage, In home laundry with included washer and dryer, RV parking, storage shed and a dog run round this one out. Close to parks, schools, bus lines, and all that Parkrose has to offer. [Home Energy Score = 3. HES Report

Market Insights

Above nearby median+24%

$303/sqft vs a nearby median of $245/sqft.

Nearby median$245/sqft