RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$2,588,000

5777 Desert View Dr

San Diego, CA, 92037
View more San Diego, CA property pages
5Beds
3.5Baths
2,904Sqft
$891$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome home, where casual elegance meets sweeping panoramic views. This newly rebuilt residence offers a rare combination of modern luxury and total seclusion. Situated on an expansive 29,400-square-foot lot that adjoins 80 acres of protected open space, this property is a private sanctuary with views that will never be obstructed. The interior has been meticulously reimagined with a showpiece kitchen featuring custom white oak cabinetry and a dramatic 13-foot island that serves as the heart of the home.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-20%

$891/sqft vs a nearby median of $1119/sqft.

Nearby median$1119/sqft