RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$820,000

20244 Pienza Ln

Porter Ranch, CA, 91326
View more Porter Ranch, CA property pages
2Beds
3Baths
1,253Sqft
$654$/sqft

Listing Notes

Nestled within the prestigious Tuscany community of Porter Ranch, this exceptional contemporary villa seamlessly blends modern sophistication with timeless elegance. Boasting 2 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and nearly 1,300 square feet of thoughtfully curated living space, the residence is designed for both comfort and style.The beautifully appointed custom kitchen features stainless-steel appliances, sleek finishes, and refined details that flow effortlessly throughout the home. Expansive windows fill the interior with abundant natural light, creating a bright and inviting ambiance. Spacious formal living and dining areas provide the perfect setting for both everyday living and elegant entertaining, while beautiful wood shutters add warmth and character throughout.Upstairs, the luxurious primary suite offers a private en-suite bathroom and a tranquil retreat-like atmosphere. A generously sized secondary bedroom and conveniently located upstairs laundry area complete the well-designed upper level.Ideally situated just moments from premier shopping, dining, and entertainment at The Vineyards at Porter Ranch, this turnkey residence presents a rare opportunity to enjoy elevated living in one of Porter Ranch's most desirable gated communities.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+30%

$654/sqft vs a nearby median of $504/sqft.

Nearby median$504/sqft