RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,060,000

18445 Los Alimos St

Porter Ranch, CA, 91326
View more Porter Ranch, CA property pages
4Beds
2Baths
1,780Sqft
$596$/sqft

Listing Notes

Exceptional opportunity in desirable Porter Ranch, right on the border of Granada Hills! Situated on a quiet cul-de-sac, this property offers a rare combination of privacy, functionality, and future potential. Featuring a detached 2-car garage with convenient alley access, the layout provides flexibility for a variety of uses, including potential expansion or ADU possibilities (Buyer to verify).The home offers a practical floor plan with great natural flow, ready for a buyer to move in, update, or customize to their vision. The cul-de-sac setting enhances the appeal with reduced traffic and added privacy.Ideally located near parks, schools, shopping, and major freeways, this home combines the best of Porter Ranch living with close proximity to Granada Hills amenities.Don't miss this versatile property with strong upside potential!

Market Insights

Near nearby median+4.9%

$596/sqft vs a nearby median of $568/sqft.

Nearby median$568/sqft