RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$469,000

1245 Leyden St

Denver, CO, 80220
View more Denver, CO property pages
2Beds
1Baths
1,392Sqft
$337$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to this beautifully renovated corner-unit townhouse with a private backyard in Denvers highly desirable Mayfair neighborhood. Thoughtfully redesigned with modern finishes and timeless style, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and luxury. The spacious kitchen is a true centerpiece, featuring sleek European-style cabinetry, premium stainless-steel appliances, and designer backsplash and countertop finishes that elevate the space. The updated primary bathroom provides a spa-like retreat with elegant, contemporary details throughout. New hardwood floors and fresh interior paint create a bright, airy feel, making the home completely move-in ready. The partially finished basement offers excellent flexibility and future potential, including the option to add an additional bathroom and create a guest suite or bonus living area. Please note: the third basement bedroom is non-conforming. Ideally situated just minutes from downtown Denver, this home provides convenient access to Cherry Creek, Central Park (Stapleton), the Denver Zoo, shopping, restaurants, bars, grocery stores, and countless neighborhood amenities. Dont miss the opportunity to own this exceptional home in one of Denvers most sought-after communities.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-30%

$337/sqft vs a nearby median of $481/sqft.

Nearby median$481/sqft