RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$439,000

1750 Quince St

Denver, CO, 80220
View more Denver, CO property pages
4Beds
1Baths
1,482Sqft
$296$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to this charming ranch-style home nestled in the heart of Denver! Perfectly situated just minutes from the vibrant Stapleton area, youll enjoy convenient access to a wide array of shopping, dining, and entertainment options. Built in 1945, this home blends classic character with comfortable living. Inside, youll find beautiful hardwood floors that add warmth and timeless appeal throughout the main level. With 4 bedrooms and 1 bathroom, the layout offers flexibility for families, guests, or a home office setup. The finished basement expands your living space, bringing the total to 1, 482 square feetideal for a recreation room, media space, or additional storage. Whether youre looking to settle in or invest, this property offers great potential in a highly desirable location. Dont miss the opportunity to own a piece of Denver with easy access to everything the city has to offer!

Market Insights

Below nearby median-39%

$296/sqft vs a nearby median of $481/sqft.

Nearby median$481/sqft