RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$645,000

1210 Dahlia St

Denver, CO, 80220
View more Denver, CO property pages
3Beds
1Baths
1,221Sqft
$528$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome home to the vibrant neighborhood just steps from Lindsley Park. This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath residence blends classic character with modern updates, all in a location thats hard to beat. Inside, youre greeted by abundant natural light, warm wood flooring, and an easy, open flow between the living and dining areas perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. The updated kitchen combines style and function with sleek quartz countertops, white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and a timeless subway tile backsplash. The spacious primary bedroom offers a comfortable retreat, while two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or fitness space. Thoughtful layout and cohesive design make every room feel connected and inviting. Step outside to an expansive, fully fenced backyard shaded by mature trees ideal for relaxing evenings or hosting summer gatherings. The property also features a detached two-car garage, plus additional off-street parking. Location is everything here. You'll love the proximity to Rose Medical Center, and only a short stroll to the 9th + CO development, where youll find popular dining, coffee shops, a movie theater, Trader Joes and more. Everyday essentials, local favorites, and green spaces are all within walking distance, with Cherry Creek Shopping Center just minutes away. A perfect combination of charm, functionality, and unbeatable proximity this home truly delivers on lifestyle.

Market Insights