RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$529,950

1651 SW 114th St

Seattle, WA, 98146
View more Seattle, WA property pages
3Beds
1Baths
870Sqft
$609$/sqft

Listing Notes

Bright, cheerful, and full of personality, this cottage knows how to make a good first impression. Warm fir floors, an open layout, and beaming natural light will make you feel welcomed right away. Speaking of the kitchen: plenty of storage, great prep space, and a breakfast bar ready for morning coffee, late-night snacks, or entertaining. The large, level yard has room for gardening, dogs doing zoomies, summer BBQs, or finally starting that hobby you swore you'd pick up. With restaurants, coffee shops, parks, transit, and easy freeway access nearby, this home keeps you close to the action while still giving you space to exhale at the end of the day. Thoughtful seller has proactively conducted a pre-inspection and a sewer scope, ensuring a transparent and seamless transition for the new owners.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+8.8%

$609/sqft vs a nearby median of $560/sqft.

Nearby median$560/sqft