RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$650,000

625 SW 127th St

Seattle, WA, 98146
View more Seattle, WA property pages
3Beds
1Baths
1,160Sqft
$560$/sqft

Listing Notes

Cute and solid brick rambler with thoughtful updates throughout and stylish aesthetic touches. Enjoy peace of mind with a newer refrigerator and range, updated dishwasher, brand-new water heater, and new electrical panel. Fresh interior paint and a nearly 9,000 sq ft south-facing lot fill the home with abundant natural light all day long. Located on a quiet street where 127th dead-ends at both ends, you'll love the minimal through traffic and neighborhood feel. The inviting living room features a large picture window and cozy wood-burning fireplace, while the dining area comfortably accommodates a table for eight. Just off the kitchen, a lovely patio creates the perfect space for outdoor dining and entertaining. The attached one-car garage includes an additional enclosed flex space currently used as a gym, easily adaptable for a home office, studio, or hobby room. The fully fenced, mostly level backyard is ideal for pets, play, or gardening. Conveniently located with easy access to Seattle, Tacoma, and Bellevue - approximately 20 minutes to Seattle and 30 minutes to both Tacoma and Bellevue. Welcome home!

Market Insights

Above nearby median+30%

$560/sqft vs a nearby median of $430/sqft.

Nearby median$430/sqft