RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$585,000

4000 14th Ave S Apt A

Seattle, WA, 98108
View more Seattle, WA property pages
3Beds
1.75Baths
1,340Sqft
$437$/sqft

Listing Notes

Immerse yourself in the neighborhood of Beacon Hill with this rare offering for those who appreciate substance and style. This spacious townhouse is surrounded by renowned Seattle restaurants, parks, transit, and seamless highway access for convenient Seattle living. Underwhelmed by the builder special and looking for something unique? This property has been thoughtfully updated with nature-inspired paint, hard-surface flooring, and new lighting. Every space feels intentional and effortlessly livable. The vaulted ceiling gives character and airiness to the primary bedroom while the lower-level bedroom opens to the private backyard designed to be a calm outdoor sanctuary. This home is here to quietly remind you what it feels like to find something genuinely special. Inspection and sewer scope available.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-5.2%

$437/sqft vs a nearby median of $461/sqft.

Nearby median$461/sqft