RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$770,000

6627 Ellis Ave S

Seattle, WA, 98108
View more Seattle, WA property pages
4Beds
3Baths
1,930Sqft
$399$/sqft

Listing Notes

Located in the desirable Georgetown neighborhood, close to area parks, restaurants, coffee shops, bakery, grocery store, transit, and interstate access. Split-level style home, built in 1997, that features a flexible and open floorplan. The home features bamboo floors, vaulted ceilings, cozy gas fireplace, two kitchens, spacious primary suite, two laundry areas and a daylight lower level with a recreation room. Thermal windows, energy efficient heat pump A/C, gas furnace and water heater and a two-car garage with extra storage. The outdoor area features a level, fenced yard with raised planter boxes, deck, patio area, storage shed and plenty of off-street parking off the alley. Possible ADU in the basement.

Market Insights

Near nearby median-4.8%

$399/sqft vs a nearby median of $419/sqft.

Nearby median$419/sqft