RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$349,900

3127 SE 64th Ave

Portland, OR, 97206
View more Portland, OR property pages
3Beds
1.5Baths
1,889Sqft
$185$/sqft

Listing Notes

Tucked into desirable South Tabor, this sweet 1948 cottage is bursting with character and charm-and incredible investment potential. updated windows, water heater, and gas central cooling & heating. Location can't be beat: just 10 minutes to downtown, 20 minutes to the airport, and 40 minutes to Mt. Hood.The fully fenced yard is a private paradise, offering plenty of spaces for indoor/outdoor living. The spacious basement is screaming with potential-think second living quarter or ADU for extra income. The detached garage adds even more room for storage or a workshop.With a Bike Score of 99 and Walk Score of 78, you're steps from transit, cool shops, restaurants, and parks. Easy living meets a vibrant, laid-back lifestyle here. This one is a true diamond in the rough-with some projects, it will shine again.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-52%

$185/sqft vs a nearby median of $387/sqft.

Nearby median$387/sqft