RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$475,000

7812 SE Crystal Springs Blvd

Portland, OR, 97206
View more Portland, OR property pages
3Beds
1Baths
1,246Sqft
$381$/sqft

Listing Notes

SE Portland one-level home with large yard! Kitchen, living, and dining areas connect easily, creating a comfortable and functional flow, while the kitchen features granite countertops. Additional features include oak hardwood floors in the living room, LVP flooring in the dining area, and a wood burning fireplace. Fresh exterior paint (2025) adds to the home's overall appeal. The spacious backyard includes two garden beds and a tool shed, providing usable outdoor space. Conveniently located with easy access to Interstate 205 & public transportation.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+10%

$381/sqft vs a nearby median of $345/sqft.

Nearby median$345/sqft