RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$550,000

5519 SE 74th Ave

Portland, OR, 97206
View more Portland, OR property pages
3Beds
2.5Baths
1,976Sqft
$278$/sqft

Listing Notes

Light-filled, architect-designed newer construction custom home with vintage character and spacious rooms in established Mt. Scott/Arleta neighborhood. Expansive living room with abundant natural light from windows on three sides, including two glass doors flanking the wood-burning fireplace. Granite kitchen open to dining with large island and stainless Jenn-Air and Bosch appliances. Modern and roomy primary bedroom suite w double closets, jetted tub and separate shower. Extensive hardwoods. Nine foot ceilings. Front and rear yards with paver stone patios and mature plantings. Excellent location 2 houses to Mt. Scott Park with newly reopened community center with pool and full fitness center. Easy walk to Foster-Powell coffee, restaurants and soon to reopen Portland Mercado. Close to Woodstock with Heist food carts, New Seasons and many restaurants. Walk score 89, very walkable, bike score 94, biker's paradise. [Home Energy Score = 4. HES Report

Market Insights

Below nearby median-17%

$278/sqft vs a nearby median of $333/sqft.

Nearby median$333/sqft