RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$559,900

6111 NE Vera St

Portland, OR, 97213
View more Portland, OR property pages
4Beds
2Baths
2,902Sqft
$193$/sqft

Listing Notes

OPEN SATURDAY 1-3PM + SUNDAY 2-4PM! Classic Craftsman Foursquare in North Tabor! Beautiful Covered Porch Ideal for Enjoying Your Morning Coffee. Built in 1910 w/Gorgeous Coved Ceilings + Wood Floors Throughout. Charming New Light Fixtures. Formal Living Room w/Picture Window Welcomes in Natural Light. Formal Dining Room Perfect for Entertaining. Open Kitchen w/Tile Counters + Floors, Pantry, Stainless Steel Appliances, Free-Standing Refrigerator, Gas Range, New Sink + Faucet. Spacious Breakfast Nook w/Tile Floors + Wainscoting. Full Bathroom on Main w/Tub Shower, Tile Floors + Counters. Primary Bedroom + Two Guest Bedrooms Upstairs. Full Bathroom w/Dual Vanity, Tub Shower w/Tile Surround + Wainscoting. Finished Attic w/Laminate Floors Perfect for Non-Conforming 4th Bedroom, Office or Bonus Room. Full Basement w/Laminate Floors, Bonus Room or Non-Conforming 5th Bedroom, Plenty of Shelving for Storage, Laundry Area w/Utility Sink + Washer/Dryer Included. 95% Efficiency Furnace Only 2 Years Old. Central Air. Private Fenced Backyard w/Covered Deck, Dog Run, Tool Shed + Play Structure. Side Driveway Great for Car, RV or Boat! Incredibly Convenient NE Portland Location Blocks to Mt. Tabor Park, MAX Station, Freeway Access, Shopping, Restaurants + More! [Home Energy Score = 3. HES Report

Market Insights

Below nearby median-36%

$193/sqft vs a nearby median of $299/sqft.

Nearby median$299/sqft