RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$489,000

1934 NE 55th Ave

Portland, OR, 97213
View more Portland, OR property pages
2Beds
1Baths
1,590Sqft
$308$/sqft

Listing Notes

Sitting on a tree-lined street in Portland's Hollywood/ Rose City District, this 1920s bungalow has been thoughtfully reimagined - original brick fireplace, warm oak floors underfoot, original built-ins. The updated kitchen delivers on style and function: quartz counters, custom cabinetry, designer tile backsplash, and a charming eating nook to enjoy your matcha and a crossword puzzle. Two spacious bedrooms and an updated full bath round out the main level. Downstairs, the ample partially finished basement is ready for movie nights, a music studio. 7ft. ceilings and exterior entrance make it a perfect for an ADU. Spacious backyard with patio, mature trees and raised beds. Blocks from the Hollywood Farmers Market and the Rose City Food Carts. [Home Energy Score = 4. HES Report

Market Insights

Near nearby median+0.7%

$308/sqft vs a nearby median of $306/sqft.

Nearby median$306/sqft