RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$549,000

232 Belmont Ave E Apt 404

Seattle, WA, 98102
View more Seattle, WA property pages
2Beds
1.75Baths
942Sqft
$583$/sqft

Listing Notes

Elevated Capitol Hill living with partial Puget Sound views and beautiful western light, this stylish 2bd+1.75ba condo offers a spacious open-concept layout with generous living areas and a comfortable sense of scale throughout. Thoughtfully updated with brand-new carpet, fresh designer paint, updated trim and doors, quartz bath surfaces, tiled bath flooring, and custom kitchen bar seating. Storage is well-appointed with three closets, including a generous walk-in closet for added convenience, plus a secured storage space in the garage.Enjoy charming neighborhood streetscape views from the bedrooms and unwind on the stunning rooftop deck featuring panoramic city, lake, Sound, and sunset views. Additional highlights include a gas fireplace, two private balconies, and TWO secure garage parking spaces. Exceptional in-city living with a Walk Score of 96, just moments from light rail, Broadway, restaurants, cafes, shopping, and Downtown Seattle. Easy access to I-5 and SR-520 makes commuting to the Eastside effortless.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-6.1%

$583/sqft vs a nearby median of $621/sqft.

Nearby median$621/sqft