RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$889,000

16320 Gledhill St

North Hills, CA, 91343
View more North Hills, CA property pages
3Beds
2Baths
1,504Sqft
$591$/sqft

Listing Notes

Beautifully maintained home with charming mid century inspired curb appeal located in a desirable residential pocket of North Hills. This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers approximately 1,504 square feet of living space on a spacious 7,750 square foot lot with abundant natural light and a functional floor plan. The inviting living room features recessed lighting, a fireplace, and a vaulted ceiling that creates an open and airy feel. Large sliding glass doors provide direct access to the backyard and pool area, ideal for indoor outdoor living and entertaining. The well maintained kitchen offers ample cabinet storage, washer and dryer hookups, and direct backyard access. Adjacent to the kitchen is a spacious dining area with plenty of room for gatherings. The primary bedroom is privately situated away from the additional bedrooms and features generous closet space with direct access to a bathroom. The additional bedrooms are well sized and conveniently located near a bathroom with dual sinks. The backyard features a pool, covered patio, and outdoor space with room to personalize. Additional highlights include central heating and air conditioning, a two car garage, large driveway with ample parking, and mature front yard trees that provide shade and privacy. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, parks, schools, and commuter routes, with easy access to the Interstate 405, Interstate 5, and State Route 118 freeways. Nearby attractions include Northridge Fashion Center along with a variety of restaurants, grocery stores, and everyday conveniences nearby.