RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$2,175,000

4721 45th Ave NE

Seattle, WA, 98105
View more Seattle, WA property pages
5Beds
2.5Baths
3,110Sqft
$699$/sqft

Listing Notes

Nestled in the heart of Seattle's beloved Laurelhurst neighborhood, this quintessential Tudor blends timeless architecture with thoughtful modern updates. Rich in character and curb appeal, the home offers 5 bedrooms and 2.5 baths across beautifully appointed living spaces designed for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining. A gracious living room and formal dining space showcase classic detailing like paned windows and original Batchelder tile fireplace, while the gorgeous updated kitchen with high end appliances opens seamlessly to a warm and inviting family room-creating the perfect hub for gathering. French doors lead to enchanting view decks with Italian porcelain tiles and lush outdoor spaces, where mature gardens and curated landscaping provide privacy and year-round beauty. Upstairs bedrooms are light-filled and serene, including the primary suite with cathedral ceilings, huge bathroom and another view deck. The daylight lower-level rec room offers flexible space for play, media, or guests and opens to a covered patio with projector and screen for outdoor movie nights. A rare opportunity to own a storybook Tudor with modern livability in one of Seattle's most treasured neighborhoods. Laurelhurst Beach Club eligible.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-7.7%

$699/sqft vs a nearby median of $757/sqft.

Nearby median$757/sqft