RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,395,000

5232 38th Ave NE

Seattle, WA, 98105
View more Seattle, WA property pages
3Beds
2Baths
1,820Sqft
$766$/sqft

Listing Notes

38th is a quiet and beautiful tree lined street with great neighbor community plus proximity to shops, restaurants, parks and trails. This loved 1940s craftsman in the heart of Bryant has been thoughtfully updated by all the past owners; most recently $300k+ towards new siding, windows, entertainment deck, porch, heat pump and A/C. Upgraded kitchen, bathrooms, tons of special built-ins and custom touches shine throughout this light-filled home. Circular floorplan lets life flow through the rooms with gathering spaces for friends. Enjoy the new front porch or entertain on the elevated private back deck through dining room french doors for seamless indoor-outdoor engagement. Mature landscape with two large oak trees in front and a stunning cedar in back offers both hardscape and yard areas for a private setting to retreat and play. The detached garage and alley create more space surrounding the home with both privacy and an easy connection to Seattle.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+24%

$766/sqft vs a nearby median of $617/sqft.

Nearby median$617/sqft