RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$549,900

617 SE 20th Ave

Portland, OR, 97214
View more Portland, OR property pages
3Beds
1Baths
1,824Sqft
$301$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to this beautifully updated SE Portland home in a highly desirable close-in location! This move-in-ready property features refinished hardwood floors throughout and a fully remodeled kitchen complete with quartz countertops, brand-new stainless steel appliances, new cabinetry, and stylish tile flooring. The bathroom has been thoughtfully updated with a modern tile surround and updated fixtures, while new windows and fresh interior and exterior paint provide a bright, clean feel throughout. The home also includes a clean, spacious basement with freshly painted floors and walls-perfect for storage or future potential. Major system updates include a new hot water tank for added peace of mind. Step outside to enjoy the fenced backyard with a deck-ideal for summer entertaining, relaxing, or gardening. Located in one of SE Portland's most sought-after neighborhoods, you're just minutes from dining, shopping, parks, and public transportation. A fantastic opportunity to own a turnkey home in an unbeatable location! Buyer to verify all info. [Home Energy Score = 3. HES Report

Market Insights

Below nearby median-20%

$301/sqft vs a nearby median of $376/sqft.

Nearby median$376/sqft