RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$319,900

2025 SE Caruthers St Apt 2

Portland, OR, 97214
View more Portland, OR property pages
1Beds
1Baths
598Sqft
$535$/sqft

Listing Notes

The PDX home you've been waiting for! Light-filled and teeming with charm, this darling mid-century vintage gem features one spacious bedroom and one full bath. Hardwood floors, wood trim, and eclectic lighting throughout. You can live large while cozying up to your gas stove in the living room with coved ceilings, baking a berry pie in your upgraded kitchen with vintage Portland-cast cabinet pulls, or enjoying drinks out front or in the courtyard. The Terrazzo courtyard layout creates a homey feel for every unit. What makes this location so special is the access to cafes, restaurants, groceries, shops, the Ladd's rose gardens, and all that makes Portland so special. This unit comes with extra storage, in-unit laundry, and is easily accessible from the street access. Whether you are searching for your first home, downsizing, or looking for a Portland pied-a-terre, this is the place! With a walk score of 94 and a bike score of 97, get around the city with ease!

Market Insights

Above nearby median+17%

$535/sqft vs a nearby median of $457/sqft.

Nearby median$457/sqft