RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,950,000

3110 NW 112th Pl

Portland, OR, 97229
View more Portland, OR property pages
5Beds
6Baths
6,411Sqft
$304$/sqft

Listing Notes

This stunning custom-built home sits on a 0.56-acre corner lot and offers 6,941 sq ft of thoughtful design, vaulted ceilings, abundant natural light, and premium finishes throughout. A grand entry with dramatic spiral staircase welcomes you into an open layout featuring a chef's kitchen with large island and stainless appliances. The luxurious primary suite includes a walk-in closet, spa-like bath, and private balcony. Additional highlights include hardwood flooring, gas fireplace, dedicated gym with floor-to-ceiling mirrors, and multiple built-in closets.The fully finished basement offers a kitchenette, private entrance, and direct access to the backyard. Outside, enjoy a private pool with new cover, hot tub, and a recently updated sport court complete with basketball hoop, netting, and privacy screens. New decks, a black iron gate, and expansive entertaining space create the perfect oasis.This home has been thoughtfully updated with new central air conditioning on all three levels, new flooring throughout, a fully remodeled kitchen and primary bathroom, a new water heater, new blinds, hardware, and custom laundry built-ins. Plus a 4-car attached garage.Perfect for entertaining and everyday luxury, this move-in ready custom home is truly exceptional.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-23%

$304/sqft vs a nearby median of $397/sqft.

Nearby median$397/sqft