RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,195,000

2323 NW Pinnacle Dr

Portland, OR, 97229
View more Portland, OR property pages
4Beds
3.5Baths
4,043Sqft
$296$/sqft

Listing Notes

A rare opportunity in Portland's coveted Forest Heights neighborhood, this exceptional custom home sits on one of the area's premier lots, offering panoramic views and a peaceful backdrop of protected wooded greenspace. Designed for both everyday comfort and effortless entertaining, the home features a wraparound porch that seamlessly blends indoor and outdoor living while creating a private retreat surrounded by nature. Thoughtfully crafted with high-end architecture and timeless design, the layout provides ideal functionality for all ages, including close proximity between the primary suite and secondary bedrooms, along with excellent separation for additional bedrooms and gathering spaces. Expansive windows fill the home with abundant natural light, while extensive storage throughout, including a lower-level shop, adds flexibility and convenience. Recent improvements include updated HVAC, refreshed landscaping, deck staining, painting, and more. Multiple outdoor living areas include a side lawn and a beautifully designed patio overlooking the serene greenspace, creating the perfect setting for relaxation, play, or entertaining. [Home Energy Score = 1. HES Report

Market Insights

Below nearby median-6.6%

$296/sqft vs a nearby median of $317/sqft.

Nearby median$317/sqft