RealtyLens

MarketsTX

Austin, TX

Live listings and local prices in Austin, refreshed May 12, 2026.

Listings867
Median price$429,990
Median $/sqft$240
Mix11% sale

Listings

80 homes
Listing at 10002 Lake Ridge House Dr Unit Main
$5,200for rent
10002 Lake Ridge House Dr Unit Main
3 bd · 2 ba · 2,200 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3404 Grooms St Apt A
$1,700for rent
3404 Grooms St Apt A
1 bd · 1 ba · 900 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 7701 Rialto Blvd Apt 1426
$1,800for rent
7701 Rialto Blvd Apt 1426
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,359 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 308 Briarwood Trl
$25,000for rent
308 Briarwood Trl
5 bd · 5 ba · 4,471 sqft · $6/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 7201 Outfitter Dr
$2,350for rent
7201 Outfitter Dr
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,824 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 907 E 56th St
$2,195for rent
907 E 56th St
2 bd · 1 ba · 720 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2319 Greenfield Pkwy Apt 108
$1,075for rent
2319 Greenfield Pkwy Apt 108
1 bd · 1 ba · 527 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2917 Pearl St Unit A2
$3,700for rent
2917 Pearl St Unit A2
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,566 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 300 Tesla Cir
$2,700for rent
300 Tesla Cir
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,243 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1204 Summit Edge Dr
$4,750for rent
1204 Summit Edge Dr
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,638 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1140 Webberville Rd Unit 11
$2,700for rent
1140 Webberville Rd Unit 11
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,178 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 9404 Temecula Pass
$3,095for rent
9404 Temecula Pass
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,995 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 802 Leisure Run Cv
$3,700for rent
802 Leisure Run Cv
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,404 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3600 Rip Ford Dr
$3,500for rent
3600 Rip Ford Dr
3 bd · 2 ba · 2,029 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 5911 Sheridan Ave Ln Unit B107
$1,099for rent
5911 Sheridan Ave Ln Unit B107
1 bd · 1 ba · 570 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 7712 Peccary Dr
$2,250for rent
7712 Peccary Dr
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,678 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4812 Avenue H Unit A
$1,900for rent
4812 Avenue H Unit A
2 bd · 1 ba · 824 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2002 Lazy Brk
$2,550for rent
2002 Lazy Brk
3 bd · 2 ba · 2,064 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 9200 Alex Ln
$2,600for rent
9200 Alex Ln
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,950 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3205 Gilbert St
$6,400for rent
3205 Gilbert St
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,125 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2007 Kirksey Dr Unit B
$2,150for rent
2007 Kirksey Dr Unit B
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,250 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3801 Avenue G Unit A
$5,000for rent
3801 Avenue G Unit A
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,500 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 411 W St Elmo Rd Unit 37
$2,700for rent
411 W St Elmo Rd Unit 37
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,305 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1510 W North Loop Blvd Apt 212
$1,675for rent
1510 W North Loop Blvd Apt 212
2 bd · 2 ba · 920 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 302 Tesla Cir
$2,700for rent
302 Tesla Cir
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,243 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 306 Barton Springs Rd Unit 220
$2,011for rent
306 Barton Springs Rd Unit 220
1 bd · 1 ba · 761 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4910 Avenue H
$3,000for rent
4910 Avenue H
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,316 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 84 East Ave Unit 2203
$3,525for rent
84 East Ave Unit 2203
2 bd · 2 ba · 969 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4416 S 1st St Unit 2
$6,750for rent
4416 S 1st St Unit 2
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,000 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 703 Josephine St Unit B
$2,200for rent
703 Josephine St Unit B
2 bd · 1 ba · 850 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 11209 Woodland Hills Trl
$4,250for rent
11209 Woodland Hills Trl
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 3,750 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 8700 Wood Stork Dr
$2,300for rent
8700 Wood Stork Dr
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,080 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4507 E Martin Luther King Jr Blvd Apt 122
$1,800for rent
4507 E Martin Luther King Jr Blvd Apt 122
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,210 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 10510 Mourning Dove Dr
$2,600for rent
10510 Mourning Dove Dr
3 bd · 2 ba · 2,122 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4620 W William Cannon Dr Apt 5
$2,175for rent
4620 W William Cannon Dr Apt 5
2 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,304 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 8202 West Gate Blvd Unit A
$1,595for rent
8202 West Gate Blvd Unit A
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,820 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3303 Elija St Unit B
$2,575for rent
3303 Elija St Unit B
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,593 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 900 W Village Ln
$1,550for rent
900 W Village Ln
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,332 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 9804 Roxanna Dr Apt C
$1,300for rent
9804 Roxanna Dr Apt C
2 bd · 1 ba · 780 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 12300 Patron Dr Unit B
$1,550for rent
12300 Patron Dr Unit B
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,784 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 8808 Stambourne St
$1,875for rent
8808 Stambourne St
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,304 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 84 East Ave Unit 2302
$2,595for rent
84 East Ave Unit 2302
1 bd · 1 ba · 697 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2319 Greenfield Pkwy Apt 105
$1,195for rent
2319 Greenfield Pkwy Apt 105
2 bd · 1.5 ba · 16,900 sqft · $0/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 11007 Applewood Dr
$2,800for rent
11007 Applewood Dr
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,454 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 9624 Sugar Hill Dr Unit A
$1,200for rent
9624 Sugar Hill Dr Unit A
1 bd · 1 ba · 895 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1320 Southport Dr Apt B
$1,600for rent
1320 Southport Dr Apt B
2 bd · 1.5 ba · 922 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 84 East Ave Unit 1401
$4,500for rent
84 East Ave Unit 1401
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,293 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2319 Greenfield Pkwy Apt 210
$1,025for rent
2319 Greenfield Pkwy Apt 210
1 bd · 1 ba · 16,900 sqft · $0/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 800 Embassy Dr Apt 326
$2,400for rent
800 Embassy Dr Apt 326
1 bd · 1 ba · 815 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 5202 Patagonia Pass
$3,900for rent
5202 Patagonia Pass
3 bd · 2 ba · 2,000 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4004 Banister Ln Unit 214
$2,250for rent
4004 Banister Ln Unit 214
2 bd · 1.5 ba · 989 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 7706 Fenton Cv
$1,950for rent
7706 Fenton Cv
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,325 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 5807 Burnhill Dr
$2,700for rent
5807 Burnhill Dr
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,560 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 6011 Sheridan Ave
$2,300for rent
6011 Sheridan Ave
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,500 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 305 Kimberly Dr
$2,195for rent
305 Kimberly Dr
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,332 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 8513 Portage Cv
$2,695for rent
8513 Portage Cv
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,500 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 6712 Northeast Dr
$3,650for rent
6712 Northeast Dr
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,336 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2004 Romeria Dr
$1,200for rent
2004 Romeria Dr
2 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2516 Friar Tuck Ln
$5,200for rent
2516 Friar Tuck Ln
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,275 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 7808 Alophia Dr
$2,850for rent
7808 Alophia Dr
3 bd · 2 ba · 2,189 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 13611 Terrett Trce Unit 108
$2,700for rent
13611 Terrett Trce Unit 108
3 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,116 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 5911 Sheridan Ave Ln Unit C202
$1,249for rent
5911 Sheridan Ave Ln Unit C202
2 bd · 1 ba · 720 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 13502 Martin Scott Cv Unit 166
$2,600for rent
13502 Martin Scott Cv Unit 166
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,448 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1809 Walnut Ave
$3,700for rent
1809 Walnut Ave
3 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,950 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2717 Deeringhill Dr
$2,200for rent
2717 Deeringhill Dr
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,388 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 3601 Serena Woods Ct
$3,450for rent
3601 Serena Woods Ct
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,613 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 8307 Hathaway Dr
$2,975for rent
8307 Hathaway Dr
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,650 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 301 West Ave Unit 1002
$3,500for rent
301 West Ave Unit 1002
1 bd · 1 ba · 714 sqft · $5/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
$3,250for rent
4712 Plum Peach Bnd
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,144 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
$2,500for rent
3104 Birdwood Cir
3 bd · 1 ba · 936 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 5703 Teri Rd
$2,095for rent
5703 Teri Rd
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,372 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 9803 Patrice Dr
N/Afor sale
9803 Patrice Dr
4 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,030 sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2323 S Lamar Blvd Unit 202
$559,000for sale
2323 S Lamar Blvd Unit 202
1 bd · 1 ba · 741 sqft · $754/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 5315 LA Crosse Ave Unit 8
$685,000for sale
5315 LA Crosse Ave Unit 8
4 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,446 sqft · $280/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4315 City Park Rd
$5,750,000for sale
4315 City Park Rd
5 bd · 6 ba · 5,501 sqft · $1045/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 108 Aruba Ct
$1,649,000for sale
108 Aruba Ct
5 bd · 4.5 ba · 4,239 sqft · $389/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1005 Cold Bear Cv
$388,500for sale
1005 Cold Bear Cv
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,850 sqft · $210/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 9402 Springwood Dr
$1,375,000for sale
9402 Springwood Dr
5 bd · 4.5 ba · 3,986 sqft · $345/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 222 Vailco Ln
$1,107,000for sale
222 Vailco Ln
5 bd · 3.5 ba · 4,573 sqft · $242/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2609 Maria Anna Rd
$2,595,000for sale
2609 Maria Anna Rd
5 bd · 4 ba · 4,064 sqft · $639/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026

The Austin market currently has 867 live listings, with a median price of $429,990 and $240/sqft median. Prices and inventory are pulled directly from public sources.