RealtyLens

MarketsNY

Rosedale, NY

Live listings and local prices in Rosedale, refreshed May 12, 2026.

Listings102
Median price$699,000
Median $/sqft$416
Mix73% sale

Listings

80 homes
Listing at 24930 147th Rd
$949,000for sale
24930 147th Rd
3 bd · 3 ba · 1,575 sqft · $603/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 253-10 148th Dr
$1,199,000for sale
253-10 148th Dr
6 bd · 4 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 236-11 130th Ave
$595,000for sale
236-11 130th Ave
3 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 13152 234th St Unit 1STFL
$193,000for sale
13152 234th St Unit 1STFL
1 bd · 1 ba · 519 sqft · $372/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 251-20 Memphis Ave
$740,000for sale
251-20 Memphis Ave
3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,826 sqft · $405/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 14141 255th St
$659,999for sale
14141 255th St
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,488 sqft · $444/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 23422 131st Ave Unit Level
$250,000for sale
23422 131st Ave Unit Level
1 bd · 1 ba · 800 sqft · $313/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 25733 149th Rd
$649,000for sale
25733 149th Rd
3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,600 sqft · $406/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 25341 149th Ave
$800,000for sale
25341 149th Ave
6 bd · 4 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 143-81 227th St
$899,000for sale
143-81 227th St
3 bd · 2.5 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 255-31 149 Rd
$1,050,500for sale
255-31 149 Rd
6 bd · 4 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 14719 259th St
$849,999for sale
14719 259th St
3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,440 sqft · $590/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 247-20 136th Rd
$1,150,000for sale
247-20 136th Rd
6 bd · 3 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 25707 147th Ave
$615,000for sale
25707 147th Ave
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,125 sqft · $547/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 24032 146th Ave
$769,000for sale
24032 146th Ave
4 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 14809 Hook Creek Blvd
$799,000for sale
14809 Hook Creek Blvd
6 bd · 4 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 24712 139th Ave
$1,800,000for sale
24712 139th Ave
10 bd · 7 ba · 1,114 sqft · $1616/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 25416 Craft Ave Unit 1
$3,800for rent
25416 Craft Ave Unit 1
3 bd · 2 ba · 3,384 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 24105 Mayda Rd
$3,100for rent
24105 Mayda Rd
2 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 24301 130th Ave
$3,000for rent
24301 130th Ave
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,456 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 245-09 148 Rd
$3,200for rent
245-09 148 Rd
Studio
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 131 39 234th St Unit Ll
$2,200for rent
131 39 234th St Unit Ll
1 bd · 1 ba · 650 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 24533 147th Rd Unit 1
$4,300for rent
24533 147th Rd Unit 1
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,000 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 256-20 Craft Ave Unit 2ND
$3,400for rent
256-20 Craft Ave Unit 2ND
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,250 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 259-54 Craft Ave Unit 2
$3,753for rent
259-54 Craft Ave Unit 2
3 bd · 1.5 ba · 3,250 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at Hook Creek Blvd
$1,200for rent
Hook Creek Blvd
1 bd · 1 ba · 150 sqft · $8/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 14435 224th St Unit First
$3,800for rent
14435 224th St Unit First
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,970 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at Unknown
$3,800for rent
Unknown
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,039 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 243-12 144 Ave
$2,200for rent
243-12 144 Ave
1 bd · 1 ba · 800 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 24910 139th Ave Unit 1
$4,600for rent
24910 139th Ave Unit 1
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,500 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 149-65 257 St
$1,700for rent
149-65 257 St
Studio · 1 ba · 650 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 24917 147th Rd Unit 1
$4,400for rent
24917 147th Rd Unit 1
3 bd · 2 ba · 2,000 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at Unknown
$2,400for rent
Unknown
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,392 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at Unknown
$2,400for rent
Unknown
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,392 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at Unknown
$2,500for rent
Unknown
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,000 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 24030 141st Ave Unit 2
$3,600for rent
24030 141st Ave Unit 2
3 bd · 1 ba · 800 sqft · $5/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 14132 255th St Unit 2
$2,800for rent
14132 255th St Unit 2
2 bd · 1 ba · 954 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 14717 249th St Apt 2
$3,900for rent
14717 249th St Apt 2
4 bd · 2 ba · 3,002 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 238-23 148th Dr Unit 1ST
$3,500for rent
238-23 148th Dr Unit 1ST
3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,435 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 241-06 141st Ave
$559,000for sale
241-06 141st Ave
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,316 sqft · $425/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 233-01 Mentone Ave
$750,000for sale
233-01 Mentone Ave
Studio
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 253-22 147 Ave
$729,999for sale
253-22 147 Ave
3 bd · 2.5 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 13740 234th St
$449,000for sale
13740 234th St
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,200 sqft · $374/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 233-06 131 St Unit 1
$270,000for sale
233-06 131 St Unit 1
1 bd · 1 ba · 800 sqft · $338/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 13929 254th St
$699,000for sale
13929 254th St
Studio
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at Unknown
$710,000for sale
Unknown
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,200 sqft · $592/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 238-47 148th Dr
$1,100,000for sale
238-47 148th Dr
6 bd · 4.5 ba · 2,400 sqft · $458/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 13917 250th St
$1,100,000for sale
13917 250th St
5 bd · 4 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
$300,000for sale
14963 258th St Unit 14963
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 600 sqft · $500/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 248-18 Memphis Ave
$875,000for sale
248-18 Memphis Ave
4 bd · 3 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 15583 Bayview Ave
$405,000for sale
15583 Bayview Ave
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at Unknown
$1,850,000for sale
Unknown
10 bd · 5 ba · 500 sqft · $3700/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 241-08 Newhall Ave
$799,000for sale
241-08 Newhall Ave
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,592 sqft · $502/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 25711 147th Ave
$710,000for sale
25711 147th Ave
3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,125 sqft · $631/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 243-25 132nd Rd
$899,000for sale
243-25 132nd Rd
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,920 sqft · $468/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 13016 233rd St
$1,079,000for sale
13016 233rd St
8 bd · 3 ba · 2,060 sqft · $524/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 18 Meyer Ave
$449,000for sale
18 Meyer Ave
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 13539 Hook Creek Blvd
$799,000for sale
13539 Hook Creek Blvd
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,152 sqft · $694/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 234-24 131 Ave Unit Upper
$235,000for sale
234-24 131 Ave Unit Upper
1 bd · 1 ba · 520 sqft · $452/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 12122 Hook Creek Blvd
$149,000for sale
12122 Hook Creek Blvd
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 131-59 234th St Unit 2
$229,000for sale
131-59 234th St Unit 2
1 bd · 1 ba · 605 sqft · $379/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 13550 234th St
$899,999for sale
13550 234th St
5 bd · 3.5 ba · 1,344 sqft · $670/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 136-11 Brookville Blvd
$898,000for sale
136-11 Brookville Blvd
5 bd · 2 ba · 1,880 sqft · $478/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 13918 249th St
$1,199,000for sale
13918 249th St
6 bd · 4 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 147-73 Hook Creek Blvd
$1,898,000for sale
147-73 Hook Creek Blvd
12 bd · 8 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 12866 238th St
$835,000for sale
12866 238th St
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,190 sqft · $702/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 255-29 149th Rd
$950,000for sale
255-29 149th Rd
6 bd · 4 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 258-14 147 Rd
$1,449,000for sale
258-14 147 Rd
8 bd · 5 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 245-11 149th Rd
$999,999for sale
245-11 149th Rd
6 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 149-49 257th St
$1,149,999for sale
149-49 257th St
6 bd · 3 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 14772 Huxley St
$1,329,000for sale
14772 Huxley St
9 bd · 5 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at Unknown
$195,000for sale
Unknown
1 bd · 1 ba · 520 sqft · $375/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 14408 Weller Ln
$999,900for sale
14408 Weller Ln
6 bd · 4 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 24358 Mayda Rd
$695,000for sale
24358 Mayda Rd
5 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,596 sqft · $435/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 243-51 Caney Rd
$1,200,000for sale
243-51 Caney Rd
6 bd · 4 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 243-11 132nd Rd
$695,000for sale
243-11 132nd Rd
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,128 sqft · $616/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 15531 Bayview Ave
$550,000for sale
15531 Bayview Ave
2 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 14146 253rd St
$799,000for sale
14146 253rd St
4 bd · 3 ba · 1,221 sqft · $654/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 14590 222nd St
$786,400for sale
14590 222nd St
6 bd · 4 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 14768 259th St
$999,999for sale
14768 259th St
5 bd · 3 ba
Updated May 12, 2026

The Rosedale market currently has 102 live listings, with a median price of $699,000 and $416/sqft median. Prices and inventory are pulled directly from public sources.