RealtyLens

MarketsNY

Ridgewood, NY

Live listings and local prices in Ridgewood, refreshed May 12, 2026.

Listings81
Median price$1,275,000
Median $/sqft$236
Mix84% sale

Listings

80 homes
Listing at 5805 69th Ave
$1,680,000for sale
5805 69th Ave
Studio
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 64-07 68th St
$1,798,888for sale
64-07 68th St
5 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2123 Amory Ct
$2,048,000for sale
2123 Amory Ct
6 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 862 Woodward Ave
$1,349,000for sale
862 Woodward Ave
15 bd · 6 ba · 5,775 sqft · $234/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2020 Bleecker St
$1,980,000for sale
2020 Bleecker St
7 bd · 5 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 568 Grandview Ave
$2,500,000for sale
568 Grandview Ave
7 bd · 4 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1842 Norman St
$1,275,000for sale
1842 Norman St
5 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,865 sqft · $445/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 7520 60th Pl
$1,189,000for sale
7520 60th Pl
3 bd · 3 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1824 George St
$1,200,000for sale
1824 George St
18 bd · 6 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 552 Grandview Ave
$2,200,000for sale
552 Grandview Ave
5 bd · 2.5 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 6063 Catalpa Ave
$1,850,000for sale
6063 Catalpa Ave
6 bd · 4 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 62-42 Forest Ave
$2,300,000for sale
62-42 Forest Ave
Studio
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 6016 68th Rd
$1,500,000for sale
6016 68th Rd
6 bd · 2 ba · 3,372 sqft · $445/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
$1,150,000for sale
1821 Cornelia St
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1707 Starr St
$1,178,000for sale
1707 Starr St
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,260 sqft · $935/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1919 Harman St
$1,250,000for sale
1919 Harman St
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,250 sqft · $1000/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1822 Putnam Ave
$1,250,000for sale
1822 Putnam Ave
18 bd · 6 ba · 5,200 sqft · $240/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 6119 Madison St
$2,168,000for sale
6119 Madison St
30 bd · 8 ba · 9,200 sqft · $236/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 959 Seneca Ave
$1,150,000for sale
959 Seneca Ave
6 ba · 5,850 sqft · $197/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 6728 Forest Ave
$1,250,000for sale
6728 Forest Ave
6 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 5718 79th Ave
$1,250,000for sale
5718 79th Ave
6 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,080 sqft · $601/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 6353 60th Pl
$1,500,000for sale
6353 60th Pl
6 bd · 3 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 6119 Madison St
$2,168,000for sale
6119 Madison St
8 ba · 9,200 sqft · $236/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 60-77 69th Ave
$1,299,000for sale
60-77 69th Ave
5 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 64-49 Shaler Ave
$950,000for sale
64-49 Shaler Ave
Studio
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1688 Gates Ave Unit 1L
$3,500for rent
1688 Gates Ave Unit 1L
2 bd · 1 ba · 5,610 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 6071 70th Ave
$3,800for rent
6071 70th Ave
3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,152 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 72-08 Forest Ave Unit 1R
$3,500for rent
72-08 Forest Ave Unit 1R
3 bd · 1 ba · 900 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2026 Menahan St
$2,500for rent
2026 Menahan St
1 bd · 1 ba · 3,760 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 855 Wyckoff Ave Apt 1
$2,900for rent
855 Wyckoff Ave Apt 1
2 bd · 1 ba · 750 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1720 Menahan St
$3,500for rent
1720 Menahan St
3 bd · 1 ba · 3,252 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 5611 Clover Pl Unit 102
$2,584for rent
5611 Clover Pl Unit 102
1 bd · 1 ba · 298 sqft · $9/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 5611 Clover Pl Unit 402
$3,100for rent
5611 Clover Pl Unit 402
3 bd · 1 ba · 804 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 5607 Clover Pl Unit 102
$1,950for rent
5607 Clover Pl Unit 102
Studio · 1 ba · 298 sqft · $7/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1925 Palmetto St
$2,900for rent
1925 Palmetto St
1 bd · 1 ba · 3,000 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1679 Gates Ave
$3,600for rent
1679 Gates Ave
2 bd · 1 ba · 5,600 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1939 Gates Ave
$2,500for rent
1939 Gates Ave
1 bd · 1 ba · 500 sqft · $5/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 21-17 Rene Ct
$1,299,999for sale
21-17 Rene Ct
5 bd · 4 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 18-58 Cornelia St
$1,100,000for sale
18-58 Cornelia St
18 bd · 6 ba · 1,865 sqft · $590/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 59-29 69th Ave
$1,190,000for sale
59-29 69th Ave
5 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1623 George St
$800,000for sale
1623 George St
2 bd · 2 ba · 744 sqft · $1075/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 64-07 Cooper Ave
$990,000for sale
64-07 Cooper Ave
6 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 59-40 Myrtle Ave
$3,150,000for sale
59-40 Myrtle Ave
8 bd · 5 ba · 4,410 sqft · $714/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 6046 Putnam Ave
$2,090,000for sale
6046 Putnam Ave
7 bd
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 78-77 79th Ln
$848,500for sale
78-77 79th Ln
4 bd · 3 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 5929 Linden St
$1,540,000for sale
5929 Linden St
2 bd
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 60-12 Menahan St
$1,980,000for sale
60-12 Menahan St
10 bd · 8 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1823 Bleecker St
$1,950,000for sale
1823 Bleecker St
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 655 Woodward Ave
$1,375,000for sale
655 Woodward Ave
12 bd · 6 ba · 5,175 sqft · $266/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 6092 69th Ave
$1,598,000for sale
6092 69th Ave
7 bd · 3 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2120 Grove St
$1,149,000for sale
2120 Grove St
5 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 6456 Woodbine St
$1,200,000for sale
6456 Woodbine St
3 bd
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 6334 Fresh Pond Rd Apt 5C
$650,000for sale
6334 Fresh Pond Rd Apt 5C
1 bd · 1 ba · 616 sqft · $1055/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 6817 Forest Ave
$1,650,000for sale
6817 Forest Ave
4 bd · 3 ba · 3,360 sqft · $491/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 6034 Linden St
$1,300,000for sale
6034 Linden St
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,414 sqft · $539/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 6014 Menahan St
$1,998,800for sale
6014 Menahan St
8 bd · 6 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 21 Charlotte St
$1,100,000for sale
21 Charlotte St
6 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1868 Linden St Unit Twnhs
$2,099,000for sale
1868 Linden St Unit Twnhs
7 bd · 6 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 60-12 68th Ave
$879,000for sale
60-12 68th Ave
4 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2031 Palmetto St
$1,250,000for sale
2031 Palmetto St
11 bd · 6 ba · 5,600 sqft · $223/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 2015 Himrod St
$1,599,000for sale
2015 Himrod St
8 bd · 3 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1623 Norman St
$1,090,000for sale
1623 Norman St
9 bd · 4 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 804 Onderdonk Ave Unit MULTI-FAM
$1,395,000for sale
804 Onderdonk Ave Unit MULTI-FAM
17 bd · 7 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 60-67 Putnam Ave
$1,275,000for sale
60-67 Putnam Ave
6 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 5917 Putnam Ave
$1,399,999for sale
5917 Putnam Ave
7 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 566 Onderdonk Ave
$3,075,000for sale
566 Onderdonk Ave
5 ba · 5,625 sqft · $547/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 686 Fairview Ave
$1,699,000for sale
686 Fairview Ave
9 bd · 3 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 311 Saint Nicholas Ave Apt 3H
$589,000for sale
311 Saint Nicholas Ave Apt 3H
1 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 6259 60th St
$1,485,000for sale
6259 60th St
5 bd · 4 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 6031 67th Ave
$1,350,000for sale
6031 67th Ave
8 bd · 4 ba · 1,375 sqft · $982/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1728 Greene Ave
$1,349,999for sale
1728 Greene Ave
Studio
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 59-09 71st Ave
$2,400,000for sale
59-09 71st Ave
Studio
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 59-17 70th Ave
$1,399,000for sale
59-17 70th Ave
6 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1822 Dekalb Ave
$1,200,000for sale
1822 Dekalb Ave
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 60-34 69th Ave
$1,299,000for sale
60-34 69th Ave
5 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 6051 68th Ave
$1,328,888for sale
6051 68th Ave
5 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 60-42 67 Ave
$2,100for rent
60-42 67 Ave
2 bd · 1 ba · 800 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 11, 2026
Listing at 17-07 Suydam St
$1,099,000for sale
17-07 Suydam St
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,140 sqft · $964/sqft
Updated May 8, 2026
Listing at 6194 Grove St
$1,600,000for sale
6194 Grove St
3 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 7, 2026
Listing at 72-34 61 St
$1,200,000for sale
72-34 61 St
5 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 6, 2026

The Ridgewood market currently has 81 live listings, with a median price of $1,275,000 and $236/sqft median. Prices and inventory are pulled directly from public sources.