RealtyLens

MarketsNY

Kew Gardens Hills, NY

Live listings and local prices in Kew Gardens Hills, refreshed May 12, 2026.

Listings65
Median price$348,000
Median $/sqft$390
Mix91% sale

Listings

65 homes
Listing at 69-12 140th St Unit 2C
$399,000for sale
69-12 140th St Unit 2C
2 bd · 1 ba · 750 sqft · $532/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 141-42 78th Rd Unit 1F
$239,000for sale
141-42 78th Rd Unit 1F
1 bd · 1 ba · 700 sqft · $341/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 136-76 71st Rd
$738,000for sale
136-76 71st Rd
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,200 sqft · $615/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 136-54 71st Rd
$999,000for sale
136-54 71st Rd
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,660 sqft · $602/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 147-12 70 Rd
$1,799,000for sale
147-12 70 Rd
7 bd · 5 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 13625 Jewel Ave Unit A
$308,000for sale
13625 Jewel Ave Unit A
1 bd · 1 ba · 700 sqft · $440/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 144-56 68th Ave
$899,000for sale
144-56 68th Ave
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,224 sqft · $734/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 141-24 78th Rd Unit 3A
$265,000for sale
141-24 78th Rd Unit 3A
1 bd · 1 ba · 760 sqft · $349/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 144-44 73rd Ave
$1,288,000for sale
144-44 73rd Ave
3 bd · 3.5 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 141-20 77 Rd Unit 1C
$329,000for sale
141-20 77 Rd Unit 1C
2 bd · 1 ba · 950 sqft · $346/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 144-14 77 Rd Unit 3A
$348,000for sale
144-14 77 Rd Unit 3A
2 bd · 1 ba · 630 sqft · $552/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 149-05 79th Ave Unit 227
$260,000for sale
149-05 79th Ave Unit 227
1 bd · 1 ba · 936 sqft · $278/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 14436 77th Ave
$1,199,000for sale
14436 77th Ave
3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,925 sqft · $623/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 138-29 Jewel Ave Unit 2D
$285,000for sale
138-29 Jewel Ave Unit 2D
1 bd · 1 ba · 730 sqft · $390/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 150-10 71st Ave Unit 2K
$338,000for sale
150-10 71st Ave Unit 2K
2 bd · 1 ba · 890 sqft · $380/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 150-40 71st Ave Unit 2G
$325,000for sale
150-40 71st Ave Unit 2G
1 bd
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 144-22 78th Ave Unit 1M
$238,000for sale
144-22 78th Ave Unit 1M
1 bd · 1 ba · 750 sqft · $317/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 78-37 Main St Unit 2G
$2,300for rent
78-37 Main St Unit 2G
1 bd · 1 ba · 700 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 150-25 72 Rd
$2,300for rent
150-25 72 Rd
1 bd · 1 ba · 700 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 7920 150th St
$3,850for rent
7920 150th St
3 bd · 2 ba · 2,574 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 150-20 71st Ave Unit 2F
$2,200for rent
150-20 71st Ave Unit 2F
1 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 153-32 77 Ave
$3,700for rent
153-32 77 Ave
3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,600 sqft · $2/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 14441 78th Ave Unit 3
$3,500for rent
14441 78th Ave Unit 3
3 bd · 2 ba · 750 sqft · $5/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 150-29 72 Rd Unit 5B
$403,888for sale
150-29 72 Rd Unit 5B
2 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 78-35 147th St Unit 2E
$239,900for sale
78-35 147th St Unit 2E
1 bd · 1 ba · 650 sqft · $369/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 150-20 77th Ave
$875,000for sale
150-20 77th Ave
3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,224 sqft · $715/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 138-12 76th Ave
$1,100,000for sale
138-12 76th Ave
3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,734 sqft · $634/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 138-28 77th Ave Unit 64C
$265,000for sale
138-28 77th Ave Unit 64C
1 bd · 1 ba · 730 sqft · $363/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 144-51 68th Ave
$847,000for sale
144-51 68th Ave
3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,224 sqft · $692/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 14415 78th Rd Apt 2D
$309,999for sale
14415 78th Rd Apt 2D
2 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 138-46 68th Dr Unit A
$339,999for sale
138-46 68th Dr Unit A
2 bd · 1 ba · 900 sqft · $378/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 150-30 71 Ave Unit 4F
$259,000for sale
150-30 71 Ave Unit 4F
1 bd · 1 ba · 750 sqft · $345/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 14401 78th Rd Apt 2B
$219,000for sale
14401 78th Rd Apt 2B
1 bd · 1 ba · 550 sqft · $398/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 68-76 136th St Unit A
$425,000for sale
68-76 136th St Unit A
2 bd · 1 ba · 950 sqft · $447/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 14434 68th Dr
$899,999for sale
14434 68th Dr
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,260 sqft · $714/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 141-17 79th Ave Unit 2
$269,000for sale
141-17 79th Ave Unit 2
1 bd · 1 ba · 700 sqft · $384/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 141-17 78 Rd Unit 1O
$219,000for sale
141-17 78 Rd Unit 1O
1 bd · 1 ba · 700 sqft · $313/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 140-49 69th Rd
$1,199,000for sale
140-49 69th Rd
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,296 sqft · $925/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 73-41 141st Pl
$1,200,000for sale
73-41 141st Pl
6 bd · 3 ba · 1,260 sqft · $952/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 144-14 68th Ave
$999,000for sale
144-14 68th Ave
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,224 sqft · $816/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 77-04 141st St Unit 67F
$219,900for sale
77-04 141st St Unit 67F
1 bd · 1 ba · 700 sqft · $314/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 135-12 77 Ave Unit 7C
$212,800for sale
135-12 77 Ave Unit 7C
1 bd · 1 ba · 700 sqft · $304/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 144-11 77 Rd Unit A
$379,000for sale
144-11 77 Rd Unit A
2 bd · 1 ba · 900 sqft · $421/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 70-07 Park Dr E Unit A
$429,999for sale
70-07 Park Dr E Unit A
1 bd · 1 ba · 637 sqft · $675/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 144-37 79th Ave Unit 1R
$238,000for sale
144-37 79th Ave Unit 1R
1 bd · 1 ba · 650 sqft · $366/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 150-15 79th Ave Unit 6K
$298,000for sale
150-15 79th Ave Unit 6K
1 bd · 1 ba · 780 sqft · $382/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 147-03 71st Ave Unit 55B
$399,000for sale
147-03 71st Ave Unit 55B
3 bd · 1 ba · 950 sqft · $420/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 150-25 77th Rd
$899,000for sale
150-25 77th Rd
3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,224 sqft · $734/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 141-35 78th Rd Unit 2M
$285,000for sale
141-35 78th Rd Unit 2M
1 bd · 1 ba · 750 sqft · $380/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 150-25 72 Rd Unit 6A
$348,000for sale
150-25 72 Rd Unit 6A
2 bd · 1 ba · 800 sqft · $435/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 70-43 Park Dr E # B
$650,000for sale
70-43 Park Dr E # B
2 bd · 1 ba · 753 sqft · $863/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 71-43 Park Dr E Unit A
$420,000for sale
71-43 Park Dr E Unit A
1 bd · 1 ba · 640 sqft · $656/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 68-56 140 St Unit Upper
$460,000for sale
68-56 140 St Unit Upper
2 bd · 1 ba · 950 sqft · $484/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 141-02 Jewel Ave
$2,100,000for sale
141-02 Jewel Ave
6 bd · 5 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 150-21 61st Rd
$1,618,000for sale
150-21 61st Rd
7 bd · 5 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 138-36 68th Dr Unit 1B
$279,000for sale
138-36 68th Dr Unit 1B
1 bd · 1 ba · 740 sqft · $377/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 144-37 68th Ave
$935,000for sale
144-37 68th Ave
3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,476 sqft · $633/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 150-25 72nd Rd Unit 4C
$370,000for sale
150-25 72nd Rd Unit 4C
2 bd · 1 ba · 950 sqft · $389/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 138-22 78th Ave Unit 40F
$395,000for sale
138-22 78th Ave Unit 40F
2 bd · 1 ba · 800 sqft · $494/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 15025 72nd Rd Apt 5K
$348,000for sale
15025 72nd Rd Apt 5K
2 bd · 1 ba · 900 sqft · $387/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 14908 Union Tpke Apt 19C
$380,000for sale
14908 Union Tpke Apt 19C
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,100 sqft · $345/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 141-42 78th Rd Unit 1F
$239,000for sale
141-42 78th Rd Unit 1F
1 bd · 1 ba · 700 sqft · $341/sqft
Updated May 8, 2026
Listing at 15010 71st Ave Apt 3F
$248,000for sale
15010 71st Ave Apt 3F
1 bd · 1 ba · 750 sqft · $331/sqft
Updated May 5, 2026
Listing at 72-08 150th St Unit 199A
$425,000for sale
72-08 150th St Unit 199A
2 bd · 1 ba · 900 sqft · $472/sqft
Updated May 4, 2026
Listing at 72-08 150th St Unit 199B
$399,000for sale
72-08 150th St Unit 199B
3 bd · 1 ba · 900 sqft · $443/sqft
Updated May 4, 2026

The Kew Gardens Hills market currently has 65 live listings, with a median price of $348,000 and $390/sqft median. Prices and inventory are pulled directly from public sources.