RealtyLens

MarketsNY

Elmhurst, NY

Live listings and local prices in Elmhurst, refreshed May 12, 2026.

Listings201
Median price$550,000
Median $/sqft$561
Mix89% sale

Listings

80 homes
Listing at 44-21 Macnish St Unit 6D
$348,000for sale
44-21 Macnish St Unit 6D
1 bd · 1 ba · 750 sqft · $464/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 8330 Vietor Ave Apt 306
$320,000for sale
8330 Vietor Ave Apt 306
1 bd · 1 ba · 800 sqft · $400/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 45-16 83rd St Unit E4
$539,000for sale
45-16 83rd St Unit E4
1 bd · 1 ba · 636 sqft · $847/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 7626 47th Ave Apt 2E
$550,000for sale
7626 47th Ave Apt 2E
2 bd · 1 ba · 930 sqft · $591/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 7617 46th Ave Apt 4A
$648,000for sale
7617 46th Ave Apt 4A
2 bd · 2 ba · 838 sqft · $773/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 94-14 55th Ave
$1,638,000for sale
94-14 55th Ave
6 bd · 4 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 95-11 42nd Ave
$1,250,000for sale
95-11 42nd Ave
6 bd · 3 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4035 Ithaca St Apt 5D
$674,000for sale
4035 Ithaca St Apt 5D
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,068 sqft · $631/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 95-01 43rd Ave
$1,050,000for sale
95-01 43rd Ave
5 bd · 3 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 42-19 Elbertson St
$1,339,000for sale
42-19 Elbertson St
7 bd · 4 ba · 2,500 sqft · $536/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 42-52 Layton St Unit 6F
$288,000for sale
42-52 Layton St Unit 6F
2 bd · 1 ba · 950 sqft · $303/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 8616 60th Ave Apt 5K
$99,000for sale
8616 60th Ave Apt 5K
1 bd · 1 ba · 820 sqft · $121/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 57-10 Junction Blvd Unit 1E
$375,000for sale
57-10 Junction Blvd Unit 1E
2 bd · 1 ba · 969 sqft · $387/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 6070 Woodhaven Blvd Apt 4E
$688,000for sale
6070 Woodhaven Blvd Apt 4E
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,155 sqft · $596/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 8006 47th Ave Apt 1A
$500,000for sale
8006 47th Ave Apt 1A
Studio · 1 ba · 620 sqft · $806/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 87-02 55th Rd
$1,699,000for sale
87-02 55th Rd
6 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 8432 Grand Ave Apt 2D
$515,000for sale
8432 Grand Ave Apt 2D
1 bd · 1 ba · 563 sqft · $915/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 74-02 43 Ave Unit 4D
$390,000for sale
74-02 43 Ave Unit 4D
2 bd · 1 ba · 900 sqft · $433/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 86-04 Grand Ave Unit 2D
$468,000for sale
86-04 Grand Ave Unit 2D
2 bd · 1 ba · 850 sqft · $551/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 40-24 Aske St
$1,338,000for sale
40-24 Aske St
4 bd · 3 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4225 80th St Apt 6F
$550,000for sale
4225 80th St Apt 6F
1 bd · 1 ba · 883 sqft · $623/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 87-33 Elmhurst Ave
$1,990,000for sale
87-33 Elmhurst Ave
Studio
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 45-11 82nd St Unit W6B
$808,000for sale
45-11 82nd St Unit W6B
2 bd · 2 ba · 940 sqft · $860/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 94-36 45th Ave
$1,698,888for sale
94-36 45th Ave
6 bd · 4 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 84-16 Elmhurst Ave Unit 5E
$395,000for sale
84-16 Elmhurst Ave Unit 5E
2 bd · 1 ba · 790 sqft · $500/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 84-19 51 Ave Unit 1L
$459,000for sale
84-19 51 Ave Unit 1L
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,000 sqft · $459/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 41-67 Judge St Unit L3
$700,000for sale
41-67 Judge St Unit L3
3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,600 sqft · $438/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4511 82nd St Apt W8G
$815,000for sale
4511 82nd St Apt W8G
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,013 sqft · $805/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 79-20 Kneeland Ave
$1,900,000for sale
79-20 Kneeland Ave
7 bd · 5 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 5222 Van Loon St
$1,499,000for sale
5222 Van Loon St
6 bd · 3 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 41-67 Judge St Unit 6P
$360,000for sale
41-67 Judge St Unit 6P
1 bd · 1 ba · 800 sqft · $450/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4327 Elbertson St
$1,349,000for sale
4327 Elbertson St
Studio
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 87-08 Justice Ave Unit 7G
$680,000for sale
87-08 Justice Ave Unit 7G
2 bd · 1 ba · 730 sqft · $932/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 5616 Seabury St Apt 2A
$448,000for sale
5616 Seabury St Apt 2A
1 bd · 1 ba · 550 sqft · $815/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 9017 56th Ave
$3,330,000for sale
9017 56th Ave
9 bd · 7 ba · 4,911 sqft · $678/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 5310 90th St Apt 4A
$482,500for sale
5310 90th St Apt 4A
2 bd · 1 ba · 600 sqft · $804/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 91-06 Whitney Ave Unit 2B
$545,000for sale
91-06 Whitney Ave Unit 2B
2 bd · 2 ba · 850 sqft · $641/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 5244 79th St
$898,000for sale
5244 79th St
3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,179 sqft · $762/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 83-25 Vietor Ave Unit 7G
$375,000for sale
83-25 Vietor Ave Unit 7G
1 bd · 1 ba · 58,500 sqft · $6/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 40-24 76th St Unit 3B
$380,000for sale
40-24 76th St Unit 3B
1 bd · 1 ba · 565 sqft · $673/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 87-86 52nd Ave
$1,380,000for sale
87-86 52nd Ave
6 bd · 4 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 91-06 Whitney Ave Unit 4B
$559,000for sale
91-06 Whitney Ave Unit 4B
2 bd · 2 ba · 855 sqft · $654/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 9409 46th Ave Apt 1
$588,000for sale
9409 46th Ave Apt 1
2 bd · 2 ba · 949 sqft · $620/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 87-14 57th Rd Unit 3B
$489,000for sale
87-14 57th Rd Unit 3B
1 bd · 1 ba · 759 sqft · $644/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 8543 Britton Ave
$1,880,000for sale
8543 Britton Ave
12 bd · 9 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 8811 Elmhurst Ave Apt B12
$399,999for sale
8811 Elmhurst Ave Apt B12
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,000 sqft · $400/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 42-22 Ketcham St Unit 4E
$329,000for sale
42-22 Ketcham St Unit 4E
1 bd · 1 ba · 700 sqft · $470/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 81-15 Queens Blvd Apt 7C
$635,000for sale
81-15 Queens Blvd Apt 7C
2 bd · 2 ba · 792 sqft · $802/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 9208 43rd Ave
$1,398,000for sale
9208 43rd Ave
Studio
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 91-09 50th Ave
$950,000for sale
91-09 50th Ave
3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,216 sqft · $781/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 9002 Queens Blvd
$2,700for rent
9002 Queens Blvd
1 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 54-40 80th St Unit 1
$3,000for rent
54-40 80th St Unit 1
2 bd · 2 ba · 956 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 60-24 Wetherole St Unit 3
$4,200for rent
60-24 Wetherole St Unit 3
4 bd · 2 ba · 1,000 sqft · $4/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 94-30 60th Ave Unit 1H
$3,200for rent
94-30 60th Ave Unit 1H
3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,200 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 91-04 43rd Ave # 2
$3,600for rent
91-04 43rd Ave # 2
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,100 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 92-35 53rd Ave Unit 3
$2,200for rent
92-35 53rd Ave Unit 3
1 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4185 Denman St Unit 2
$3,200for rent
4185 Denman St Unit 2
3 bd · 1.5 ba · 1,100 sqft · $3/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 94-28 53 Ave Unit 3
$3,600for rent
94-28 53 Ave Unit 3
3 bd · 2 ba · 3,300 sqft · $1/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 90-02 Queens Blvd Unit 327
$2,600for rent
90-02 Queens Blvd Unit 327
1 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 42-38 Judge St Unit 2A
$560,000for sale
42-38 Judge St Unit 2A
2 bd · 2 ba · 745 sqft · $752/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 79-01 45 Ave
$1,880,000for sale
79-01 45 Ave
Studio · 1.5 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 84-38 Grand Ave
$2,800,000for sale
84-38 Grand Ave
Studio · 1.5 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 84-19 51st Ave Unit 1P
$450,000for sale
84-19 51st Ave Unit 1P
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,000 sqft · $450/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 86-16 60 Ave Unit 1L
$299,000for sale
86-16 60 Ave Unit 1L
2 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 41-63 76th St
$1,249,000for sale
41-63 76th St
5 bd · 3 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 94-11 60th Ave Unit 4E
$385,000for sale
94-11 60th Ave Unit 4E
2 bd · 1 ba · 948 sqft · $406/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 95-20 41 Ave
$1,318,000for sale
95-20 41 Ave
8 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 42-25 80th St Unit 1F
$518,000for sale
42-25 80th St Unit 1F
1 bd · 1 ba · 1,022 sqft · $507/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 87-22 51st Ave Unit 4H
$399,000for sale
87-22 51st Ave Unit 4H
Studio · 1 ba · 450 sqft · $887/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 84-20 51st Ave Unit 5C
$239,000for sale
84-20 51st Ave Unit 5C
1 bd · 1 ba · 650 sqft · $368/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 87-22 51st Ave Unit 4E
$549,000for sale
87-22 51st Ave Unit 4E
1 bd · 1 ba · 550 sqft · $998/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 8111 45th Ave Apt 5K
$379,000for sale
8111 45th Ave Apt 5K
1 bd · 1 ba · 700 sqft · $541/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 92-31 57th Ave Unit 4M
$265,000for sale
92-31 57th Ave Unit 4M
1 bd · 1 ba · 750 sqft · $353/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 94-31 59 Ave Unit 4B
$389,000for sale
94-31 59 Ave Unit 4B
2 bd · 1 ba · 980 sqft · $397/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 81-09 41 Ave Unit 5B
$625,000for sale
81-09 41 Ave Unit 5B
2 bd · 2 ba · 798 sqft · $783/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 4035 Ithaca St Apt 6F
$575,000for sale
4035 Ithaca St Apt 6F
2 bd · 1 ba · 855 sqft · $673/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 41-28 76th Street
$2,700,000for sale
41-28 76th Street
Studio
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 7425 43rd Ave Unit 2A
$883,888for sale
7425 43rd Ave Unit 2A
3 bd · 2 ba · 806 sqft · $1097/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 86-05 60 Rd Unit 2E
$299,999for sale
86-05 60 Rd Unit 2E
1 bd · 1 ba · 850 sqft · $353/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 84-24 57th Rd
$1,780,000for sale
84-24 57th Rd
3 bd
Updated May 12, 2026

The Elmhurst market currently has 201 live listings, with a median price of $550,000 and $561/sqft median. Prices and inventory are pulled directly from public sources.