RealtyLens

MarketsNY

Beechhurst, NY

Live listings and local prices in Beechhurst, refreshed May 12, 2026.

Listings57
Median price$425,000
Median $/sqft$393
Mix100% sale

Listings

57 homes
Listing at 162-11 9th Ave Unit 2D
$399,000for sale
162-11 9th Ave Unit 2D
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,000 sqft · $399/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 168-03 Powells Cove Blvd Unit 13
$825,000for sale
168-03 Powells Cove Blvd Unit 13
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 2,100 sqft · $393/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 16625 Powells Cove Blvd Apt 3B
$888,000for sale
16625 Powells Cove Blvd Apt 3B
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,900 sqft · $467/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 162-41 Powells Cove Blvd Unit 2J
$395,000for sale
162-41 Powells Cove Blvd Unit 2J
1 bd · 1 ba · 1,255 sqft · $315/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 168-19 12 Rd
$1,780,000for sale
168-19 12 Rd
4 bd · 3 ba · 2,300 sqft · $774/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 162-30 Powells Cove Blvd Unit 6A
$369,999for sale
162-30 Powells Cove Blvd Unit 6A
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,014 sqft · $365/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 162-01 Powells Cove Blvd Unit 5G
$649,888for sale
162-01 Powells Cove Blvd Unit 5G
3 bd · 2 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 166-25 Powells Cove Blvd Unit 15D
$789,000for sale
166-25 Powells Cove Blvd Unit 15D
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,800 sqft · $438/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1001 157th St
$1,499,000for sale
1001 157th St
3 bd · 2.5 ba · 1,840 sqft · $815/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 166-25 Powells Cove Blvd Unit 15G
$475,000for sale
166-25 Powells Cove Blvd Unit 15G
1 bd · 1 ba · 1,200 sqft · $396/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 166-26 Powells Cove Blvd Unit 5D
$385,000for sale
166-26 Powells Cove Blvd Unit 5D
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,000 sqft · $385/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 166-35 9th Ave Unit 6A
$469,888for sale
166-35 9th Ave Unit 6A
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,144 sqft · $411/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 162-01 Powells Cove Blvd Unit 3N
$419,000for sale
162-01 Powells Cove Blvd Unit 3N
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,100 sqft · $381/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 15470 Powells Cove Blvd
$2,599,998for sale
15470 Powells Cove Blvd
4 bd · 5 ba · 5,198 sqft · $500/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 160-15 Powells Cove Blvd Unit A101
$315,000for sale
160-15 Powells Cove Blvd Unit A101
Studio · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 166-25 Powells Cove Blvd Unit 21G
$649,000for sale
166-25 Powells Cove Blvd Unit 21G
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,500 sqft · $433/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 162-20 9th Ave Unit 2A
$338,000for sale
162-20 9th Ave Unit 2A
1 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 166-25 Powells Cove Blvd Unit 4D
$675,000for sale
166-25 Powells Cove Blvd Unit 4D
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,800 sqft · $375/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 162-40 9th Ave Unit 3B
$440,000for sale
162-40 9th Ave Unit 3B
3 bd · 1 ba · 1,144 sqft · $385/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 160-15 Powells Cove Blvd Unit D203
$285,000for sale
160-15 Powells Cove Blvd Unit D203
1 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 162-21 Powells Cove Blvd Unit 1M
$259,888for sale
162-21 Powells Cove Blvd Unit 1M
1 bd · 1 ba · 882 sqft · $295/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 166-31 9th Ave Unit 6A
$370,000for sale
166-31 9th Ave Unit 6A
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,000 sqft · $370/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 162-41 Powells Cove Blvd Unit 4D
$550,000for sale
162-41 Powells Cove Blvd Unit 4D
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,800 sqft · $306/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 162-41 Powells Cove Blvd Unit 4K
$349,000for sale
162-41 Powells Cove Blvd Unit 4K
1 bd · 1 ba · 1,295 sqft · $269/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 162-21 Powells Cove Blvd Unit 3D
$599,000for sale
162-21 Powells Cove Blvd Unit 3D
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,671 sqft · $358/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 160-15 Powells Cove Blvd Unit A304
$248,770for sale
160-15 Powells Cove Blvd Unit A304
1 bd · 1 ba · 671 sqft · $371/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 160-15 Powells Cove Blvd Unit C202
$295,000for sale
160-15 Powells Cove Blvd Unit C202
1 bd · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 16008 12th Rd
$1,648,800for sale
16008 12th Rd
6 bd · 4 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 724 166th St Apt 5D
$405,000for sale
724 166th St Apt 5D
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,014 sqft · $399/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 160-15 Powells Cove Blvd Unit D302
$225,000for sale
160-15 Powells Cove Blvd Unit D302
1 bd · 1 ba · 750 sqft · $300/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 166-25 Powells Cove Blvd Unit 3G
$529,000for sale
166-25 Powells Cove Blvd Unit 3G
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,500 sqft · $353/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 166-25 Powells Cove Blvd Unit 9E
$629,000for sale
166-25 Powells Cove Blvd Unit 9E
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,600 sqft · $393/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 166-25 Powells Cove Blvd Unit 3F
$659,000for sale
166-25 Powells Cove Blvd Unit 3F
3 bd · 2 ba · 1,900 sqft · $347/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 10-33 Burton St
$1,445,000for sale
10-33 Burton St
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 10-01 162 St Unit 4A
$370,000for sale
10-01 162 St Unit 4A
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,000 sqft · $370/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 7-25 166 St Unit 2B
$335,000for sale
7-25 166 St Unit 2B
1 bd · 1 ba · 800 sqft · $419/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 168-11 12th Ave Unit 3D
$327,500for sale
168-11 12th Ave Unit 3D
2 bd · 1 ba · 882 sqft · $371/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 166-25 Powells Cove Blvd Unit 19G
$668,000for sale
166-25 Powells Cove Blvd Unit 19G
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,500 sqft · $445/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 160-15 Powells Cove Blvd Unit C107
$210,000for sale
160-15 Powells Cove Blvd Unit C107
Studio · 1 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 1009 166th St
$1,890,000for sale
1009 166th St
9 bd · 6 ba
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 7-04 166th St Unit 9A
$350,000for sale
7-04 166th St Unit 9A
1 bd · 1 ba · 882 sqft · $397/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 166-25 Powells Cove Blvd Unit 3D
$988,000for sale
166-25 Powells Cove Blvd Unit 3D
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,800 sqft · $549/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 162-40 9 Ave Unit 7A
$349,888for sale
162-40 9 Ave Unit 7A
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,014 sqft · $345/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 166-25 Powells Cove Blvd Unit 18G
$550,000for sale
166-25 Powells Cove Blvd Unit 18G
2 bd · 2 ba · 1,600 sqft · $344/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 166-31 9th Ave Unit 8A
$320,000for sale
166-31 9th Ave Unit 8A
1 bd · 1 ba · 850 sqft · $376/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 16207 12th Rd
$1,988,888for sale
16207 12th Rd
4 bd · 2.5 ba · 3,500 sqft · $568/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 10-46 Utopia Pkwy
$899,000for sale
10-46 Utopia Pkwy
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 7-15 162nd St Unit 4B
$379,000for sale
7-15 162nd St Unit 4B
1 bd · 1 ba · 882 sqft · $430/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 157-40 9th Ave
$1,499,000for sale
157-40 9th Ave
5 bd · 3.5 ba · 2,336 sqft · $642/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 162 20 9 Ave Unit 6C
$349,000for sale
162 20 9 Ave Unit 6C
1 bd · 1 ba · 860 sqft · $406/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 10-24 166th St Unit 7C
$369,000for sale
10-24 166th St Unit 7C
1 bd · 1 ba · 900 sqft · $410/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 7-24 166th St Unit 8C
$380,000for sale
7-24 166th St Unit 8C
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,014 sqft · $375/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 10-24 166th St Unit 3A
$425,000for sale
10-24 166th St Unit 3A
2 bd · 1 ba · 1,014 sqft · $419/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 9-05 162 St Unit 6D
$379,000for sale
9-05 162 St Unit 6D
1 bd · 1 ba · 880 sqft · $431/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 10-42 Utopia Pkwy
$1,888,000for sale
10-42 Utopia Pkwy
3 bd · 4 ba · 3,300 sqft · $572/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 14-21 159th St
$1,598,888for sale
14-21 159th St
4 bd · 1 ba · 1,536 sqft · $1041/sqft
Updated May 12, 2026
Listing at 168-01 12 Ave Unit 7B
$320,000for sale
168-01 12 Ave Unit 7B
1 bd · 1 ba · 850 sqft · $376/sqft
Updated May 7, 2026

The Beechhurst market currently has 57 live listings, with a median price of $425,000 and $393/sqft median. Prices and inventory are pulled directly from public sources.