RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$575,000

1919 Madison Ave Apt 202

New York, NY, 10035
View more New York, NY property pages
2Beds
1Baths
1,000Sqft
$575$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to Maple Plaza - a spacious, well-appointed two-bedroom co-op ideally located in the heart of Harlem, offering exceptional convenience and connectivity throughout New York City. This inviting home features wood floors, oversized windows, and a comfortable layout that is ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. Perfectly situated just moments from Central Park North and the vibrant energy of Lenox Avenue and 125th Street, you'll enjoy immediate access to some of Harlem's best dining, shopping, and cultural destinations, including Sylvia's, Red Rooster, Whole Foods Market, neighborhood boutiques, the iconic Apollo Theater, and the National Jazz Museum in Harlem. Commuting couldn't be easier with multiple subway lines nearby - 2/3, 4/5/6 - along with Metro-North service at 125th Street, providing fast, direct access to Midtown, Downtown, and beyond. Additional bus routes along Madison and Fifth Avenues make getting around the city seamless. This large two-bedroom offers an ideal blend of space, comfort, and unbeatable location - perfect for anyone seeking easy access to NYC while enjoying the charm and culture of Harlem. Private showings by appointment.

Market Insights

Above nearby median+5.7%

$575/sqft vs a nearby median of $544/sqft.

Nearby median$544/sqft