RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$800,000

394 Harman St Apt 1B

Brooklyn, NY, 11237
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
1Beds
1.5Baths
1,032Sqft
$775$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to 394 Harman Steet, unit 1B, a coveted duplex offering exceptional space, flexibility, and modern design in the heart of Bushwick. With a combined upper and lower level of 1, 032 square feet, this thoughtfully designed 1-bedroom, 1-full and 1-half bathroom residence blends comfort and functionality. The upper level features a well-appointed 587-sqft 1-bedroom, 1-full bathroom layout. The spacious living room showcases hardwood floors, recessed lighting, a coat closet, and ceiling mounted Abus audio speakers, with ample room for living and dining. The open kitchen is complete with a center island including breakfast bar seating for two, custom cabinetry, and stainless-steel appliances. The tranquil bedroom can comfortably accommodate a king-sized bed and includes an oversized window and double door closet. Downstairs, the 445-sqft fully finished, windowed lower level adds incredible versatility to this home. It features two windows for natural light and ventilation, gorgeous tiled floors, and a half bathroom. Additional highlights include shared backyard and roof deck, in-unit washer/dryer and ductless heating and cooling units. This condo is conveniently situated just blocks from the Dekalb Ave L train and Knickerbocker Ave M train, and is surrounded by restaurants, cafes, and bars including neighborhood staples such as Variety Coffee Roasters, Ops Pizza, and Klom Klorm. (Current owners are have a Co-op/Condo Tax Abatement and are paying $843/mo for taxes. Please consult with a real estate attorney with any questions about the Co-op/Condo Abatement eligibility)