RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$999,000

93-95 Wyckoff Ave Unit 4B

Brooklyn, NY, 11237
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
2Beds
2.5Baths
1,057Sqft
$945$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to 93 Wyckoff Avenue, Unit 4B a sun-filled penthouse duplex offering two bedrooms, two and a half bathrooms, and exceptional private outdoor space in the heart of Bushwick. This thoughtfully designed home blends modern style with everyday convenience. The first level features an airy open-concept layout, illuminated by northwest-facing windows. The recently renovated kitchen is appointed with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops, perfect for morning coffee or casual dining. A powder room, in-unit washer/dryer, and in-wall AC units complete this floor with comfort and functionality in mind. Upstairs, you will find two generously sized bedrooms, each with its own en-suite bathroom, providing the ultimate privacy and convenience. Seamless indoor-outdoor living defines this home, with two private outdoor retreats: a balcony off the main living area and a wraparound terrace boasting sweeping Brooklyn views. Whether hosting friends, enjoying sunsets, or simply unwinding, these spaces set the stage for memorable moments. The building also offers a shared roof deck for even more outdoor enjoyment. Perfectly located in vibrant Bushwick, you're surrounded by an eclectic mix of cafes, restaurants, boutiques, and cultural destinations, including La Cabra, Pitanga, House of Yes, and The Bushwick Collective. With the L train just two blocks away, CitiBike stations nearby, and Maria Hernandez Park close at hand, you will have endless options for convenience, green space, and nightlife right outside your door. Additional perk: a tax abatement is in place until 2033.