RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,600,000

251 Stanhope St Unit 1

Brooklyn, NY, 11237
View more Brooklyn, NY property pages
12Beds
6Baths
4,875Sqft
$328$/sqft

Listing Notes

This property is in excellent condition! A diamond. Great opportunity to own a six-unit multifamily building in Bushwick, Brooklyn. Located between Knickerbocker and Irving Avenue. Three-story building built at 25 ft x 100 ft lot, consisting of 4875 SF. 6 two bedroom units in pristine condition, lovely backyard plus finished basement. Possible duplex with backyard for end user. 5 units are RS and 1 RC. Annual income $114, 504.00 Great for investor or end user. The building is near restaurants, bars, cafes, and retail stores. This property boasts a prime location and excellent potential for growth Call for more info or to schedule a viewing.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-55%

$328/sqft vs a nearby median of $726/sqft.

Nearby median$726/sqft