RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$955,632

33-71 Prince St Unit 14D

Flushing, NY, 11354
View more Flushing, NY property pages
2Beds
2Baths
781Sqft
$1224$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to Residence 14D! Brand new, ready to move in! At The Prince, modern comfort meets effortless convenience in the heart of vibrant Flushing. This beautifully designed two-bedroom, two-bathroom residence combines contemporary style with thoughtful functionality, creating a truly inviting home. Soaring expansive east-facing windows bathe the interiors in warm natural light from morning to afternoon. The open-layout living area flows seamlessly, offering an ideal setting for both relaxation and entertaining. Enjoy high-end conveniences throughout, including an in-unit Bosch washer and dryer and central air conditioning to ensure year-round comfort. Step outside onto your private balcony, perfectly positioned to capture a serene Flushing view - a peaceful escape right at home. Residents enjoy a curated selection of upscale outdoor amenities, including an Outdoor Roof Terrace with a BBQ Grill, an Outdoor Children's Play Zone, and an Outdoor Exercise Area designed for open-air wellness. A thoughtfully landscaped Community Roof Garden further enhances the living experience, providing a peaceful green retreat above the city. Constructed with high-quality materials for added privacy and tranquility, The Prince offers a uniquely calm escape within a vibrant neighborhood. For added comfort and security, the building features: indoor parking, a mailroom, and bicycle storage - all designed to elevate everyday living. The surrounding neighborhood is alive with international cuisine, boutique shops, supermarkets, and cultural attractions - all just steps away. Commuting is effortless with the 7 train and Flushing LIRR within a short walk. Don't miss this opportunity to own a sophisticated home in one of Flushing's most desirable buildings. Schedule a viewing today!