RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$1,300,000

37-14 34th S-Pha Unit St S # #pha

Queens, NY, 11101
View more Queens, NY property pages
2Beds
2Baths
1,042Sqft
$1248$/sqft

Listing Notes

15-YEAR 421-A TAX ABATEMENT ELIGIBILITY CLOSINGS IMMINENT A chic floor-through condo boasting private outdoor space and an abundance of natural light, this 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is a contemporary expression of urban luxury and comfort. Features of this 1, 042 sq. ft. apartment include gorgeous wide plank white oak floors, triple pane floor-to-ceiling windows with southeast and northwest exposure, a central heating and cooling system, a convenient in-unit washer/dryer, a balcony, and a 22-ft wide terrace perfect for al fresco dining or lounging in the sun. Beyond a tasteful entryway adorned with a large coat closet, the home flows into a luminous, open-concept living, dining, and kitchen space. The living area leads out onto the terrace, while the kitchen is equipped with an eat-in peninsula, custom cabinets, sleek white marble countertops and backsplashes, and a suite of fully-integrated appliances from Bosch and Blomberg. The master bedroom possesses a huge double closet, a private balcony, and a sublime en-suite bathroom with dual vanity marble sinks, custom cabinets, stone flooring, and a walk-in shower. The second bedroom has private closet space and easy access to a pristine full bathroom. The Neighborly is a brand new 7-story condominium nestled in the quiet residential neighborhood of Long Island City. A collaboration between established, forward-thinking developer, New Empire Corp., and award-winning interior designer, Paris Forino, the building is located just seconds away from a number of restaurants, cafes, bars, and shops, and is less than five minutes from the F/M/N/R/W subway lines. Amenities include a full-time doorman, a landscaped courtyard entrance, a lush Zen garden, a state-of-the-art fitness center, private study and lounge spaces, a childrens playroom, beautiful rooftop cabanas, multiple furnished rooftop decks with grilling stations, a bicycle room, dog run, storage units, private parking, and a pet spa. THE COMPLETE OFFERING TERMS ARE IN AN OFFERING PLAN AVAILABLE FROM SPONSOR. FILE NO. C18-0434.