RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$815,000

37-14 34th St Unit N3A

Queens, NY, 11101
View more Queens, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
632Sqft
$1290$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to modern living at 37-14 34th St in vibrant Queens, NY! This stunning 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom condo offers 658 square feet of thoughtfully designed space in a contemporary low-rise/mid-rise building. Featuring recessed lighting and a flowing layout, this home is both stylish and functional. Step into the inviting foyer and discover a sleek eat-in kitchen, complete with a breakfast bar, marble countertops, and premium appliances, including a cooktop, range, refrigerator, dishwasher, and freezer. The open concept is perfect for hosting or enjoying a quiet night in. Climate-controlled comfort is guaranteed with central air and electric heat, delivered through a forced air system. The building takes luxury living to the next level with a wide array of shared amenities, including a fully equipped gym, playroom, and pet spa. Outdoor relaxation awaits in the common garden, on the roof deck, or by the spa pool. For added convenience, this home includes assigned parking, private garage access, and underground parking, as well as a shared bike room and storage space. Residents enjoy the ease of laundry with an in-unit washer/dryer, as well as additional building laundry options. Convenient elevator access, a full-time doorman, concierge service, and a welcoming entry with common outdoor spaces ensure a lifestyle of ease and luxury. If you're looking for contemporary comfort in a prime Queens location, this is the home for you! Don't miss the chance to make it yours today.