RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$382,000

219-07 74th Ave Unit 447B2

Oakland Gardens, NY, 11364
View more Oakland Gardens, NY property pages
2Beds
1Baths
775Sqft
$475$/sqft

Listing Notes

Corner 2 Bedrooms Garden Apt, Living Rm, Full Bath, Extra Window, BBQ Allows & Private Entrance, Dog Friendly, Easy Commute--Bus Q88 To Queens Center, Bus Q27 to Flushing, AM5/8/35 to NYC, minutes To shopping Center On 73Ave &Bell Blvd, 2 Blocks To Alley Pond Park, Front BBQ Courtyard, two free Parking stickers Includes. Dishwasher ,Washer & Dryer has been installed in unit . this uniquely unit gives you more privacy and a lots of sunlight with extra windows . BEAUTIFUL flower garden in front yard .SCHOOL DISTRICT #26 , PS205, MS 205, Cardozo HS, QCC, Corner Garden COOP apartment , COZY and Comfortable 2 Bedrooms with 3 exposures, walking distance to Queens library & coffee shop, CVS, 99 cents store, restaurants and banks on Bell Blvd etc...maintenance $1119.10 includes : 2 FREE parking stickers /heat/water/cooking gas/groundcare /property tax/ snow removal. self pay electric + security patrol car $19.69 monthly , Assessment $57.20 monthly till end of 2028. requires 20% DOWNPAYMENT must , COOP REQUIREMENTS : 1 person buy $80K , 2 person purchase $130K , Credit 750. Dogs & cats Friendly , sublet after 2 years owner occupied allows on 2 year term . dishwasher , washer & Dryer combo are installed in unit . 2 parking lot on rear of building ,minutes to playground on 217st & 75 Ave and PS205 .

Market Insights

Above nearby median+5.8%

$475/sqft vs a nearby median of $449/sqft.

Nearby median$449/sqft
Nearby properties12
Property size775 sqft
  • +5.8% versus the nearby median price per square foot.
  • 3 price records are available for this property.
  • 775 sqft creates a usable price-per-square-foot read.

Pricing Read

Yardstick fair value$320k$299k$341k · 74% confidence
vs ask $382k+$62k (+16.2%)

Asking price is about 16.2% above where comps + adjustments land — there is room to negotiate.

$449/sqft median across 8 tight comps × 775 sqft= $348k
  • Transit access−$10k −3.0%
  • Days-on-market gravity−$10k −3.0%
  • Visible condition issues−$7k −2.0%
Cumulative NYC adjustments−$28k−8.0%

Property Read

FreshnessVerification recommended

The page is useful for research, but the status and price should be verified before acting.

Market Position+5.8% vs nearby

The property is priced above the nearby median per square foot, so condition, building quality, and exact location need to justify the higher ask.

Price MovementNo cuts recorded

The available price history has not shown a cut yet, so leverage may need to come from comps, condition, or days on market.

Diligence Read2 items to check

Days on market
177 days
Last price change
No change recorded
Listed
Nov 16, 2025
Photos
21 photos
Property type
coop
Status
for sale

Features & Amenities

CarportOutdoor SpaceSecurity FeaturesDishwasherHardwood FloorsPets AllowedViewWasher DryerTwo Or More StoriesLibraryPondPlaygroundDenGroundscareMaintenanceShopping

Photos

Price History

May 11, 2026diff
$382,000for sale
May 7, 2026diff
$382,000for sale
May 4, 2026Initial record
$382,000for sale

You can also find this listing on StreetEasy.