RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$450,000

502 W 141st St Apt 2A

Manhattan, NY, 10031
View more Manhattan, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
690Sqft
$652$/sqft

Listing Notes

Welcome to this charming second-floor co-op in the heart of Hamilton Heightswhere classic uptown character meets modern convenience. This thoughtfully laid-out home features a bright and airy living space with excellent natural light, complemented by clean finishes throughout. The updated kitchen is equipped with a dishwasher for everyday ease, while the in-unit washer and dryer offer the kind of convenience rarely found in walk-up buildings. Located on the second floor of a well-maintained, non-HDFC co-op, the apartment provides an easy walk-up experience without sacrificing privacy or charm. The building does not have income restrictions and has a case-by-case sublet policy. Situated on a tree-lined street in Hamilton Heights, you're moments from neighborhood favorites, parks, and Columbia University, with convenient access to the 1/A/B/C/D trainsgetting you to Midtown in approximately 20 minutes. Key Features: Second-floor walk-up In-unit washer/dryer Dishwasher Virtual doorman Non-HDFC co-op Prime Hamilton Heights location Close to Columbia University Easy access to 1/A/B/C/D trains (approx. 20 min to Midtown) A rare opportunity to own a move-in-ready home with modern amenities in one of Upper Manhattan's most vibrant and historic neighborhoods.

Market Insights

Below nearby median-7.6%

$652/sqft vs a nearby median of $706/sqft.

Nearby median$706/sqft