RealtyLens
for saleRealtyLens property overview
$599,000

668 Riverside Dr Apt 6B

New York, NY, 10031
View more New York, NY property pages
1Beds
1Baths
683Sqft
$877$/sqft

Listing Notes

Sponsor Unit! NO BOARD APPROVAL MOVE RIGHT IN OR RENT FROM DAY ONE!Introducing Unit 6B, a sunny, top-floor, and freshly renovated 1BR condo unit facing the Hudson River and Riverbank State Park. Highlights include in-unit laundry, modern white oak floors, newly replaced windows, multiple closets, and a brand new kitchen and bathroom.Unit 6B welcomes you with a unique central foyer with two coat closets for every day convenience. Through an airy and oversized hallway, you'll find a charming archway leading to a generously sized living space with a large window. There is ample room for both living and dining furniture. Opposite the archway are built in cabinets perfect for additional storage, a bar, or an extension of counter-space from the kitchen.Further down the hall you'll find a smartly-designed kitchen with new stainless steel appliances, a dishwasher, and a combo washer dryer. There is also another window for ventilation and added light.As you continue further, discover a bright primary bedroom with a closet and large window. Create your perfect escape from the city with room for a king sized bed, side tables, and additional storage furniture.Finally, opposite the bedroom is your modern marble bathroom with soaking tub, chrome fixtures, toiletry storage, and a convenient casement window for more ventilation. There is another closet and a linen closet as well.Nestled in the heart of historic Hamilton Heights, 668 Riverside Drive Condominiums offers a cozy neighborhood atmosphere, complemented by classic architecture, elevator access, live-in super, video entry, and an additional on-site laundry facility. Pets are welcome, too!668 Riverside is conveniently situated with easy access to shopping, transportation, and a myriad of fine and fun dining options. With less than two blocks to the 145th subway stop, commuting is a breeze, especially to both Columbia University and City College. The building is directly across the street from Riverbank State Park which offers a host of activities and sports for all ages, from an Olympic-sized swimming pool to basketball courts and tracks. Embrace the outdoors with easy access to the Hudson River Greenway, providing 11 uninterrupted miles of green space stretching from Battery Park to the iconic Little Red Lighthouse beneath the George Washington Bridge.Inquire with the listing team to tour! Showings are by appointment only.Please note that these photos have been virtually staged. There is an assessment of $240.39/month.